| Tender Title | Comprehensive Horticulture Development and Maintenance Services for Bihar Parks and Nurseries | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7967230 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-27 07:09 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 08:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Patna , Bihar |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Agriculture or Forestry Works Tenders, Landscaping Services Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-27 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-27 07:09 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 08:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 1,00,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, issued by the Agriculture Department Bihar, specifically through the State Horticulture Mission Patna, presents a significant opportunity for qualified service providers. The bid, identified by number GEM/2026/B/7967230, pertains to a comprehensive range of Horticulture Services on a lumpsum basis. The scope of work encompasses the general maintenance of gardens, lawns, fields, nurseries, and parks, alongside the development of these areas. Furthermore, the tender includes the crucial element of landscaping for these horticultural spaces and the operation and maintenance of a Model Floriculture Centre. The bid is open for application from 27-08-2026 at 7:09 PM and will close on 07-09-2026 at 8:00 PM. A refundable Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹100,000.0 is required. This tender is a key initiative by the Bihar government to enhance its horticultural infrastructure and services, operating from the office located at 2nd Floor Krishi Bhawan Mithapur Patna, 800001.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Comprehensive Horticulture Maintenance and Operation Services for Desri, Vaishali, Bihar..read more
Horticulture Development and Maintenance Services for Garden, Lawn, Nursery, and Park..read more
Armo Horticulture Work During 2026-27 And 2027-28. Sh. Day To Day..read more
Horticulture Maintenance Services for Indian Institute of Teacher Education Gandhinagar..read more
Horticulture Maintenance Services for Kancheepuram Navy Facilities..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category