| Tender Title | Horticulture Maintenance Services for Kancheepuram Navy Facilities | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7942273 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-28 03:51 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-18 04:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Kanchipuram , Tamil Nadu |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Agriculture or Forestry Works Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-28 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-28 03:51 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-18 04:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 2,00,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7942273, is issued by the Indian Navy, under the Department of Military Affairs, Ministry of Defence. The bid commences on August 28, 2026, at 3:51 PM and concludes on September 18, 2026, at 4:00 PM. The scope of this tender encompasses Horticulture Service, specifically a Maintenance Based Model that includes consumables, for the general maintenance of gardens, lawns, fields, nurseries, and parks located in Kancheepuram. An Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹200,000.0 is required for participation.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Facility Maintenance Services for Defence Research and Development Site..read more
Horticultural Maintenance Services for Gujarat Directorate of Forensic Science..read more
Horticulture Maintenance Services for Indian Institute of Teacher Education Gandhinagar..read more
Procurement of Horticultural Inputs and Bio-Fertilizers for Chhattisgarh Agriculture..read more
Supply of Horticultural Inputs and Organic Fertilizers for Chhattisgarh Agriculture..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category