Horticultural Maintenance Services for Gujarat Directorate of Forensic Science

Services
Agriculture or Forestry Works
+ 1
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateAug 29, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 08, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Horticultural Maintenance Services for Gujarat Directorate of Forensic Science
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7973492Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 12:43 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-08 01:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Gandhi Nagar , Gujarat
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryAgriculture or Forestry Works Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleHorticultural Maintenance Services for Gujarat Directorate of Forensic Science
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7973492
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 12:43 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-08 01:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Gandhi Nagar, Gujarat
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryAgriculture or Forestry Works Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-29 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 12:43 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-08 01:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-29 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 12:43 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender seeks comprehensive Horticulture Services for the Directorate of Forensic Science, Government of Gujarat. The scope of work encompasses a maintenance-based model, inclusive of all necessary consumables, for the general upkeep and beautification of gardens, lawns, fields, nurseries, and parks within the Directorate's premises. The tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7973492, is issued by the Home Department, Gujarat, and is managed by the Office of the Gujarat, located at 382007 Sector 18 A, Gandhinagar. Prospective bidders are advised that the bidding period commences on August 29, 2026, at 12:43 PM and concludes on September 8, 2026, at 1:00 PM. This presents a valuable opportunity for service providers with expertise in horticultural maintenance to contribute to the aesthetic and functional upkeep of important government facilities in Gujarat.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Public Works Department Tender

Please Refer To Boq..read more

Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir

Indian Oil Corporation Limited Tender

Gujarat Refinery Thermal Insulation Survey Services..read more

Vadodara , Gujarat

Directorate Of Horticulture And Farm Forestry Tender

Horticulture Maintenance and Crop Propagation Services for Chhattisgarh Government Nurseries..read more

Balod , Chhattisgarh

State Horticulture Mission Tender

Comprehensive Horticulture Maintenance and Operation Services for Desri, Vaishali, Bihar..read more

Patna , Bihar

Indian Oil Corporation Limited Tender

Gujarat Refinery Debris and Muck Disposal Services..read more

Vadodara , Gujarat

Public Works Department Tender

Please Refer To Boq...read more

Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir

Indian Oil Corporation Limited Tender

Gujarat Refinery Thermal Insulation Survey Services...read more

Vadodara , Gujarat

Directorate Of Horticulture And Farm Forestry Tender

Horticulture Maintenance and Crop Propagation Services for Chhattisgarh Government Nurseries...read more

Balod , Chhattisgarh

State Horticulture Mission Tender

Comprehensive Horticulture Maintenance and Operation Services for Desri, Vaishali, Bihar...read more

Patna , Bihar

Indian Oil Corporation Limited Tender

Gujarat Refinery Debris and Muck Disposal Services...read more

Vadodara , Gujarat
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More