| Tender Title | Forensic Science Laboratory Jammu Roof Waterproofing Project | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_PWDJK_322096_1 | Tender Reference Number | Short e-NIT No. DGN/65 of 2026-27 Dated 22-08-2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-24 01:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-05 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 14.58 L | Tender Location | Fsl Bikram Chowk Jammu , Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-24 12:55 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-07 12:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-24 01:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-05 06:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-24 01:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-05 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 600 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 29,160 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Please Refer To Boq
This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number Short e-NIT No. DGN/65 of 2026-27 Dated 22-08-2026 and Tender ID 2026_PWDJK_322096_1, is for the "Water Proofing of Roof Tops of Building at Forensic Science Laboratory, Bikram Chowk, Jammu (Under Major Head 4055)". Issued by the Public Works Department (PWD), a State Government and UT organization, this open tender falls under the Civil Works product category. The estimated tender value is ₹14,58,000, with a required bid validity of 120 days and a work period of 60 days. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is fixed at ₹29,160, payable to the Executive Engineer PWD RandB Division Gandhi Nagar at Jammu. A tender fee of ₹600 is also applicable, payable to the same authority. The tender will be submitted in two covers, with Cover 1 containing scanned copies of EMD and tender cost, and Cover 2 containing the Bill of Quantities (BOQ) in .xls format. Bidders are advised that the document download and bid submission period begins on 24-Aug-2026 at 01:00 PM and concludes on 05-Sep-2026 at 06:00 PM. Bid opening is scheduled for 07-Sep-2026 at 12:00 PM at Jammu. Further details regarding the scope of work are available in the Bill of Quantities.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Er Karanjeet Singh |
| Address | Executive Engineer Pwd Randb Division Gandhi Nagar Jammu |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Waterproofing Of Roof Terraces At Ciab Lab Building, Knowledge City, Sector-81,..read more
Repair Replacement Of Plaster, Chajja , Plinth Protection, Balcony Roof, Rain..read more
Waterproofing Of Buildings In Gail Vijaipur Plant Premises And Township..read more
Construction Of Office-cum-residential Building At Bantalab Jammu, Ut Of Jk For..read more
Term Contract For Afw Work At Kaluchak Area Of Air Force..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category