Herbal Garden Conservatory Maintenance and Civil Works

Works
Agriculture or Forestry Works
+ 2
Civil And Construction
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateAug 21, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 11, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 10 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Herbal Garden Conservatory Maintenance and Civil Works
Tender ID2026_CSIR_288280_1Tender Reference Number5-412/WS/2026
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-21 04:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-11 11:00 AM
Tender Value ₹ 10 L Tender LocationCsir-ihbt Palampur , Kangra , Himachal Pradesh
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryAgriculture or Forestry Works Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleHerbal Garden Conservatory Maintenance and Civil Works
  • Tender ID2026_CSIR_288280_1
  • Tender Reference Number5-412/WS/2026
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-21 04:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-11 11:00 AM
  • Tender Value ₹ 10 L
  • Tender LocationCsir-ihbt Palampur,Kangra, Himachal Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryAgriculture or Forestry Works Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-20 04:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-15 11:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-20 04:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-11 11:00 AM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-21 04:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-11 11:00 AM
Clarification start Date2026-08-20 04:00 PMClarification End Date2026-09-11 11:00 AM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-20 04:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-15 11:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-20 04:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-11 11:00 AM
  • Clarification End Date2026-08-20 04:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-09-11 11:00 AM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-21 04:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 500
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 20,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Maintenance Work In Herbal Garden Conservatory

This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number 5-412/WS/2026, is an Open Tender issued by the Council of Scientific and Industrial Research, specifically CSIR-IHBT Palampur, for the essential "Maintenance work in Herbal Garden Conservatory." The work, valued at ₹10,00,000, is categorized under Civil Works - Buildings, with a specific sub-category of building work, and is expected to be completed within a Period Of Work of 90 days. The Tender Inviting Authority is the Superintending Engineer, ESU CSIR-IHBT Palampur. Key critical dates for interested parties include the Document Download Start Date of August 20, 2026, at 04:00 PM, and the Bid Submission End Date of September 11, 2026, at 11:00 AM. The Bid Opening Date is scheduled for September 15, 2026, at 11:00 AM. A Tender Fee of ₹500 is payable to the Director, CSIR-IHBT Palampur, and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹20,000 is also required, payable to the Director and at CSIR-IHBT Palampur. The tender utilizes a two-cover system, with Cover 1 comprising the NIT (Fee/PreQual/Technical) and Cover 2 containing the Bill of Quantities (Finance). Bidders are advised to note that the Form of Contract is Item Rate, and the Bid Validity is 90 days.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Superintending Engineer
AddressEsu &#x0d Csir-ihbt Palampur
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Public Works Department Tender

Maintenance Of Garden In Premises Of Golf Club Rest House (raigad,..read more

Nashik , Maharashtra

National Project Implementation Unit World Bank Tender

Annual Maintenance Contract For Civil Works At Vnit Nagpur...read more

Nagpur , Maharashtra

All India Institute Of Medical Sciences Tender

Comprehensive Operations And Maintenance In Respect Of Civil Works In Aiims..read more

Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir

State Horticulture Mission Tender

Comprehensive Horticulture Development and Maintenance Services for Bihar Parks and Nurseries..read more

Patna , Bihar

Yantra India Limited Tender

Term Contract For Civil Maintenance Works For All Production, Different Offices..read more

North 24 Parganas , West Bengal

Public Works Department Tender

Maintenance Of Garden In Premises Of Golf Club Rest House...read more

Nashik , Maharashtra

National Project Implementation Unit World Bank Tender

Annual Maintenance Contract For Civil Works At Vnit Nagpur....read more

Nagpur , Maharashtra

All India Institute Of Medical Sciences Tender

Comprehensive Operations And Maintenance In Respect Of Civil Works In...read more

Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir

State Horticulture Mission Tender

Comprehensive Horticulture Development and Maintenance Services for Bihar Parks and...read more

Patna , Bihar

Yantra India Limited Tender

Term Contract For Civil Maintenance Works For All Production, Different...read more

North 24 Parganas , West Bengal
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More