| Tender Title | Industrial Transit Camp Facility Management and Maintenance Services in Palghar | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7915185 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-28 05:23 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-12 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Palghar , Maharashtra |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Manpower Supply Tenders, Housekeeping Services Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-28 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-28 05:23 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-12 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 60,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender seeks a comprehensive Facility Management Service for Industrial Running and Maintenance of a Transit Camp, as advertised by the Power Grid Corporation of India Limited under Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7915185. The bidding process, managed by the Ministry of Power, commences on 28-08-2026 at 5:23 PM and concludes on 12-09-2026 at 3:00 PM, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of INR 60,000.00. The scope of work specifically encompasses the provision of skilled, semi-skilled, and unskilled manpower for the running and maintenance of the transit camp facilities located at Vill and Post-Betegaon, Mahagaon Road, Tal Dist.- Palghar, Boisar, Maharashtra-401501. The awarded vendor will be responsible for ensuring the efficient and effective operational upkeep of this facility.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Industrial Facility Management Manpower Services: Cooks, Malis, Vendors, Supervisors, Sweepers, and..read more
Industrial Facility Management Services: Skilled Supervision, Data Entry & Multitasking Staff..read more
Manpower-Based Industrial Housekeeping and Facility Management Services for Power Grid Corporation..read more
Industrial Housekeeping & Facility Management Services: Skilled & Unskilled Manpower Supply..read more
Annual Maintenance and Facility Management for IT Assets..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category