Industrial Facility Management Manpower Services: Cooks, Malis, Vendors, Supervisors, Sweepers, and Washermen

Services
Facility Management Service Housekeeping Services
+ 1
Manpower Supply
  • Opening DateAug 29, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 08, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Industrial Facility Management Manpower Services: Cooks, Malis, Vendors, Supervisors, Sweepers, and Washermen
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7967336Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 02:01 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-08 02:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Jabalpur , Madhya Pradesh
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryFacility Management Service, Housekeeping Services Tenders, Manpower Supply Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleIndustrial Facility Management Manpower Services: Cooks, Malis, Vendors, Supervisors, Sweepers, and Washermen
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7967336
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 02:01 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-08 02:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Jabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryFacility Management Service, Housekeeping Services Tenders, Manpower Supply Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-29 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 02:01 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-08 02:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-29 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 02:01 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender is issued by Munitions India Limited, an organization operating under the Ministry of Defence, specifically within the Department of Defence Production. The bid, identified by number GEM/2026/B/7967336, is for the provision of essential Facility Management Services, categorized as Manpower-based (Version 2). The scope of services encompasses the deployment of skilled Industrial Cooks, skilled Industrial Malis, semi-skilled Industrial Vendors, semi-skilled Industrial Supervisors, unskilled Industrial Sweepers, and unskilled Industrial Washermen. This tender will be open for bidding from 29th August 2026 at 2:01 PM and will close on 8th September 2026 at 2:00 PM. The issuing authority is located in Jabalpur.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Power Grid Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Manpower-Based Industrial Housekeeping and Facility Management Services for Power Grid Corporation..read more

Jabalpur , Madhya Pradesh

Bhabha Atomic Research Centre Tender

Industrial Facility Management Services: Skilled Supervision, Data Entry & Multitasking Staff..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Power Grid Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Industrial Transit Camp Facility Management and Maintenance Services in Palghar..read more

Palghar , Maharashtra

Irel India Limited Tender

Industrial Housekeeping & Facility Management Services: Skilled & Unskilled Manpower Supply..read more

Ganjam , Odisha

Bhabha Atomic Research Centre Tender

Skilled Mechanical Workforce for Industrial Operations and Maintenance at BARC Tarapur..read more

Palghar , Maharashtra

Power Grid Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Manpower-Based Industrial Housekeeping and Facility Management Services for Power Grid...read more

Jabalpur , Madhya Pradesh

Bhabha Atomic Research Centre Tender

Industrial Facility Management Services: Skilled Supervision, Data Entry & Multitasking...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Power Grid Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Industrial Transit Camp Facility Management and Maintenance Services in Palghar...read more

Palghar , Maharashtra

Irel India Limited Tender

Industrial Housekeeping & Facility Management Services: Skilled & Unskilled Manpower...read more

Ganjam , Odisha

Bhabha Atomic Research Centre Tender

Skilled Mechanical Workforce for Industrial Operations and Maintenance at BARC...read more

Palghar , Maharashtra
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More