| Tender Title | Salem Steel Plant SMS Facility: Comprehensive Housekeeping Services for 720,000 sqm | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7674382 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-01 10:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-02 04:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Salem , Tamil Nadu |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Housekeeping Services Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-06-17 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-01 10:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-02 04:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 5,00,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7674382, is issued by Salem Steel Plant, a unit of Steel Authority of India Limited (SAIL), under the Ministry of Steel. The organization is seeking proposals for Custom Bid for Services related to Housekeeping within an area of 720,000 square meters at their SMS facility. The tender is dated 17-06-2026, with the bidding period commencing on 01-09-2026 at 10:00 AM and concluding on 02-09-2026 at 4:00 PM. A refundable Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹500,000.0 is required. The successful bidder will be responsible for comprehensive housekeeping services for the specified large operational area.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Comprehensive Facility Management: Housekeeping, Catering, and Caretaking for IOCL Madurai Facilities..read more
Lho Hyderabad Office Commercial Housekeeping Services & Consumable Supply..read more
Comprehensive Facility Management and Housekeeping Services for Western Railway..read more
Facility Management: Commercial Housekeeping and Unskilled Security Services..read more
Commercial Housekeeping and Unskilled Security Services for State Bank of India,..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category