| Tender Title | BCPL Lakwa Plant Two-Year Housekeeping and Maintenance Services Contract | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7974428 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-29 05:18 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-12 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Dibrugarh , Assam |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Housekeeping Services Tenders, Manpower Supply Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-29 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-29 05:18 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-12 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 2,69,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7974428, is being issued by the Brahmaputra Cracker And Polymer Limited (BCPL), an organization operating under the Ministry of Petroleum And Natural Gas. The tender seeks proposals for the "Custom Bid for Services - HIRING OF SPECIFIC SORHOUSEKEEPING AND MAINTENANCE SERVICES AT BCPLLAKWA PLANT FOR A PERIOD OF TWO YEARS." Bids will be accepted from 29-08-2026 at 5:18 PM until the closing deadline of 12-09-2026 at 5:00 PM. Applicants are required to submit an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹269,000.00. The services are to be provided at the BCPL Lakwa Plant, with the office associated with this tender being located in Lepetkata. This opportunity represents a significant requirement for specialized housekeeping and maintenance services, crucial for the operational integrity of the BCPL facility over a two-year contract period.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
As Per Tender Documents..read more
Housekeeping Services For Year 2026-27 At Iit Delhi..read more
West Bengal Health Facilities Cleaning and Housekeeping Services Outsourcing..read more
Housekeeping and Garden Maintenance Services for BEML KGF Complex..read more
West Bengal Health Facilities Outsourced Cleaning and Housekeeping Services..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category