Housekeeping and Garden Maintenance Services for BEML KGF Complex

Services
Housekeeping Services
  • Opening DateAug 30, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 09, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Housekeeping and Garden Maintenance Services for BEML KGF Complex
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7974190Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-30 01:51 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-09 02:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Kolar , Karnataka
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryHousekeeping Services Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleHousekeeping and Garden Maintenance Services for BEML KGF Complex
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7974190
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-30 01:51 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-09 02:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Kolar, Karnataka
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryHousekeeping Services Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-30 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-30 01:51 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-09 02:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-30 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-30 01:51 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7974190, is being issued by the Department of Defence Production, under the Ministry of Defence, for Bharat Earth Movers Limited (BEML). The procurement concerns a Custom Bid for Services specifically relating to a contract for Housekeeping and Garden Maintenance work within the EM Division Estate Maintenance and Marketing Division at the BEML Ltd KGF Complex. The bidding period commences on 30-08-2026 at 1:51 PM and concludes on 09-09-2026 at 2:00 PM. Prospective bidders are invited to submit their proposals for this critical service provision.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Rashtriya Chemicals And Fertilizers Limited Tender

Comprehensive Facility Management Services for RCF Priyadarshini Building Complex, Sion Mumbai..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

High Court Tender

As Per Tender Documents..read more

Kolhapur , Maharashtra

Northern Railway Tender

Housekeeping Services for Northern Railway Resthouses at ADEN LDH..read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Roorkee LPG Plant Garden Maintenance Services..read more

Haridwar , Uttar Pradesh

Indian Institute Of Technology Tender

Housekeeping Services For Year 2026-27 At Iit Delhi..read more

South Delhi , Delhi

Rashtriya Chemicals And Fertilizers Limited Tender

Comprehensive Facility Management Services for RCF Priyadarshini Building Complex, Sion...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

High Court Tender

As Per Tender Documents...read more

Kolhapur , Maharashtra

Northern Railway Tender

Housekeeping Services for Northern Railway Resthouses at ADEN LDH...read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Roorkee LPG Plant Garden Maintenance Services...read more

Haridwar , Uttar Pradesh

Indian Institute Of Technology Tender

Housekeeping Services For Year 2026-27 At Iit Delhi...read more

South Delhi , Delhi
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More