Gujarat Refinery Estate Office Comprehensive Interior and Exterior Renovation

Works
Building Construction
+ 2
Civil And Architectural Services
Civil And Construction
  • Opening DateAug 20, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 03, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 2.38 Cr

Tender Overview

Tender Title Gujarat Refinery Estate Office Comprehensive Interior and Exterior Renovation
Tender ID2026_JR_191050_1Tender Reference Number9030C26D20
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-20 03:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-03 03:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 2.38 Cr Tender LocationGujarat Refinery, Vadodara , Vadodara , Gujarat
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Architectural Services Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleGujarat Refinery Estate Office Comprehensive Interior and Exterior Renovation
  • Tender ID2026_JR_191050_1
  • Tender Reference Number9030C26D20
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-20 03:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-03 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 2.38 Cr
  • Tender LocationGujarat Refinery, Vadodara,Vadodara, Gujarat
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Architectural Services Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-20 03:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-04 03:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-20 03:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-03 03:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-20 03:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-03 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-20 03:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-04 03:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-20 03:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-03 03:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-20 03:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 60,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Exterior And Interior Renovation Of Estate Office At Gujarat Refinery Township Iocl Vadodara

IndianOil, a Central Government Ministry/Department, invites sealed bids from eligible contractors for the comprehensive exterior and interior renovation of the Estate Office at Gujarat Refinery Township, IOCL Vadodara. This Open Tender, designated under Tender Reference Number 9030C26D20, falls under the Civil Works category and is valued at approximately ₹2,38,27,438. The scope of work, estimated to be completed within 240 days, encompasses a thorough refurbishment of the Estate Office premises. Bidders are required to submit two covers: Cover 1 will contain pre-qualification and technical documents, including audited financial statements for the last three financial years, work completion certificates, declarations, and essential legal and statutory documents like PAN, GST, and incorporation certificates. Cover 2 will exclusively contain the BOQ (Bill of Quantities) with price bids including GST. The EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) is fixed at ₹60,000, with exemption allowed through BG/ST. Bids will be opened on September 4, 2026, at 03:00 PM at Gujarat Refinery, Vadodara. The tender documents are available for download from August 20, 2026, 03:00 PM, until September 3, 2026, 03:00 PM, with the bid submission deadline also on September 3, 2026, at 03:00 PM. Bidders are advised to carefully review all tender documents, including special instructions and NIT, for detailed pre-qualification criteria and submission requirements.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Dgm(c)
AddressIocl Gujarat Refinery, Vadodara
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document Not Available

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Department Of Agricultural Research And Education Tender

Exterior And Interior Repairing Of Office Building With Painting And Plumbing..read more

North 24 Parganas , West Bengal

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Interior Renovation Of Bplc At Sewree Office Complex..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Indian Oil Corporation Tender

Civil And Electrical Works For Grspf Dcs Control Room Extension..read more

Vadodara , Gujarat

Oil India Limited Tender

Interior Decoration And Renovation Of D And S Office Of Civil..read more

Dibrugarh , Assam

Urban Administration And Development Tender

Professional Wall Painting and Slogan Application Services for Shajapur Municipal Council..read more

Shajapur , Madhya Pradesh

Department Of Agricultural Research And Education Tender

Exterior And Interior Repairing Of Office Building With Painting And...read more

North 24 Parganas , West Bengal

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Interior Renovation Of Bplc At Sewree Office Complex...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Indian Oil Corporation Tender

Civil And Electrical Works For Grspf Dcs Control Room ...read more

Vadodara , Gujarat

Oil India Limited Tender

Interior Decoration And Renovation Of D And S Office Of...read more

Dibrugarh , Assam

Urban Administration And Development Tender

Professional Wall Painting and Slogan Application Services for Shajapur Municipal...read more

Shajapur , Madhya Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More