| Tender Title | Rural Road Upgradation: NH-04 to Kalsi Village, Middle Andaman | ||
| Tender ID | NA | Tender Reference Number | 05/NIT/SE/CC-I/25-26 |
| Tender Type | Open/advertised | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-31 06:55 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Kalsi , North And Middle Andaman , Andaman And Nicobar |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Road Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-22 06:55 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-08 03:30 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-22 06:55 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-31 06:55 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 5000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 11,39,041 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - Upgradation Of Rural Road From Nh-04 To Kalsi Village Ward No. 1 At Rangat North And Middle Andaman Under Pmgsy-iii.
This tender, issued by the National Rural Roads Development Agency (NRRDA) and specifically by the Executive Engineer, CD-I, APWD, Rangat, invites bids for the comprehensive **Upgradation of a rural road from NH-04 to Kalsi village ward No. 1 at Rangat North and Middle Andaman under the Pradhan Mantri Gram Sadak Yojana (PMGSY-III)**. This significant civil works project falls under the category of Roads and is being tendered as an Open/Advertised procedure. Key dates for prospective bidders include the document download period commencing on August 22, 2026, at 06:55 PM, with the submission deadline on September 7, 2026, at 03:00 PM. The bid opening will take place shortly after on September 8, 2026, at 03:30 PM. A tender fee of INR 5000 is required, along with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of INR 1139041. The tender reference number for this opportunity is 05/NIT/SE/CC-I/25-26, and the work is located in Kalsi, Middle Andaman.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Executive Engineer |
| Address | Executive Engineer, Cd-i, Apwd, Rangat |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Upgradation Of Road From Sopore Tarzoo Main Road To Middle School..read more
Please Refer To Boq...read more
Providing And Laying Metalling Tarring At Rd. 0/00 To 0/490).. (excluding..read more
L023-longkhim Town (nh-202) To Lirise Village..read more
L033-angangba Forest (nh-202) To Chungtor Village..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category