| Tender Title | Road Upgradation: Longkhim Town to Lirise Village Civil Works | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_ngl_148989_1 | Tender Reference Number | NGRRDA/PMGSY-IV(BATCH-I)/Tsg03 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-12 06:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 12:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 4.22 Cr | Tender Location | Longkhim, Tuensang , Tuensang , Nagaland |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Road Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-12 06:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-08 01:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-12 06:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 12:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-12 06:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 12:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 5000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 9,28,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - L023-longkhim Town (nh-202) To Lirise Village
This tender, referenced as NGRRDA/PMGSY-IV(BATCH-I)/Tsg03, is issued by the Engineer-in-Chief NPWD, Nagaland, Kohima, on behalf of the National Rural Roads Development Agency (NRRDA). The procurement is for "L023-Longkhim Town (NH-202) to Lirise Village" under the Civil Works - Roads product category, with an estimated tender value of ₹4,21,91,000 and a work period of 540 days. This is an open tender for works, with a contract form of Percentage. Bidders are required to submit a Technical Bid and a Financial Bid in separate covers, with a tender fee of ₹5,000 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹9,28,000. The tender documents are available for download from August 12, 2026, 06:00 PM until September 07, 2026, 12:00 PM, with the bid submission deadline also on September 07, 2026, 12:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 08, 2026, at 01:00 PM at the office of the Engineer-in-Chief NPWD, Nagaland, Kohima. A pre-bid meeting is scheduled for August 20, 2026, at 01:00 PM at the same location. Interested bidders should note the bid validity period of 90 days.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Engineer-in-chief Npwd N Empowered Officer Ngrrda |
| Address | O/o The Engineer-in-chief Npwd, Nagaland, Kohima |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
L027-longkhim Town (nh-202) To Phir Ahir Village..read more
Providing And Laying Metalling Tarring At Rd. 0/00 To 0/490).. (excluding..read more
Providng And Laying Prime Coat ,tack,along With 25mm Thick Bituminous Concrete..read more
Providng And Laying Prime Coat ,tack,along With 25mm Thick Bituminous Concrete..read more
Percentage Rate Contract On Latest Delhi Schedule Rate Of Cpwd For..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category