| Tender Title | Construction of L027 Road: Longkhim Town to Phir Ahir Village, Nagaland | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_ngl_148988_1 | Tender Reference Number | NGRRDA/PMGSY-IV(BATCH-I)/Tsg02 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-12 06:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 12:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 5.51 Cr | Tender Location | Longkhim, Tuensang , Tuensang , Nagaland |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Road Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-12 06:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-08 01:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-12 06:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 12:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-12 06:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 12:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 5000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 12,12,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - L027-longkhim Town (nh-202) To Phir Ahir Village
This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number NGRRDA/PMGSY-IV(BATCH-I)/Tsg02, is being issued by the Engineer-in-Chief NPWD, Nagaland, Kohima, on behalf of the National Rural Roads Development Agency (NRRDA). The project involves the construction work for "L027-Longkhim Town (NH-202) to Phir Ahir Village" with an estimated tender value of ₹5,50,93,000. This is an open tender for Civil Works - Roads, with a proposed contract form of Percentage and a work period of 540 days. Prospective bidders are required to download tender documents between August 12, 2026, 06:00 PM and September 7, 2026, 12:00 PM. The tender fee is ₹5,000 and the Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is ₹12,12,000. A pre-bid meeting will be held on August 20, 2026, at 01:00 PM at the office of the Engineer-in-Chief NPWD, Nagaland, Kohima. Bid submissions will be accepted from August 12, 2026, 06:00 PM until September 7, 2026, 12:00 PM, with the bid opening scheduled for September 8, 2026, at 01:00 PM in Kohima. This tender is a two-cover process, encompassing technical and financial bids.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Engineer-in-chief Npwd N Empowered Officer Ngrrda |
| Address | O/o The Engineer-in-chief Npwd, Nagaland, Kohima |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
L023-longkhim Town (nh-202) To Lirise Village..read more
44 Cc Road Work From Gajendra Yadav House Via Devki Yadav..read more
L027-from Pwd Road At Hantapara To Pahari Line Via Hantapara Tg..read more
L027-from Parapar More To River Side Bridge At Kauar Ghat Under..read more
Package No.ap2piv008 L027-vr 485- Polepalli To Bhyravanithippa Of Brahmasamudram Mandal Est...read more
All the major brands in each raw material category