Construction of 44 CC Road in Village Barauli Ahir, Agra

Works
Civil Works Others
+ 1
Road Construction
  • Opening DateSep 01, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 10, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Construction of 44 CC Road in Village Barauli Ahir, Agra
Tender ID2026_REDUP_1179730_44Tender Reference Number812/NIVIDA AGRA/2026-27 dt 11.08.2026
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 06:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-10 12:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationAgra , Agra , Uttar Pradesh
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Road Construction Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleConstruction of 44 CC Road in Village Barauli Ahir, Agra
  • Tender ID2026_REDUP_1179730_44
  • Tender Reference Number812/NIVIDA AGRA/2026-27 dt 11.08.2026
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 06:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-10 12:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationAgra,Agra, Uttar Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Road Construction Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-01 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-10 12:30 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-09-01 06:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-10 12:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 06:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-10 12:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-01 06:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-10 12:30 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-09-01 06:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-10 12:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 06:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 854
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 36,500
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - 44 Cc Road Work From Gajendra Yadav House Via Devki Yadav House Towards Shankar Yadavs House In Village Barauli Ahir

This tender, issued by the Director Cum Chief Engineer RED, is for the execution of 44 CC road work in Village Barauli Ahir, specifically from Gajendra Yadav's house, via Devki Yadav's house, towards Shankar Yadav's house. The project falls under the Civil Works category, and it is an Open Tender with a two-cover system. Cover 1 will include Fee/PreQual/Technical documents, while Cover 2 will be for the Finance bid (BOQ). The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required is ₹36,500, and an EMD through BG/ST or EMD exemption is permitted. The Tender Fee is ₹854. Key dates for this tender include a document download start and end date of September 1, 2026, to September 10, 2026, both at 12:00 PM. Bid submission will also commence and conclude on the same dates, with the deadline being September 10, 2026, at 12:00 PM. The Bid Opening Date is scheduled for September 10, 2026, at 12:30 PM, at EEREDAGRA. The period of work is stipulated at 90 days, with a bid validity of 90 days. Interested parties are advised to refer to the tender documents for further details regarding NDA/Pre Qualification.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Eeredagra
AddressEeredagra
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Ntpc Limited Tender

Construction Of Cc Road In Gatoura Village Under Csr Scheme..read more

Bilaspurcgh , Chhattisgarh

National Rural Roads Development Agency Tender

L027-longkhim Town (nh-202) To Phir Ahir Village..read more

Tuensang , Nagaland

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Discount E-tender Development/construction Of Nro Wml Firozabad Town,agra-manpur-sauj Road (odr), Village..read more

Aligarh , Uttar Pradesh

Directorate Of Local Bodies Tender

Construction Of A Cc Road From The Kiln To The Interlocking..read more

Siddharthnagar , Uttar Pradesh

Directorate Of Local Bodies Tender

Construction Work Of Cc Road And Drain On Badkata Road In..read more

Muzaffarnagar , Uttar Pradesh

Ntpc Limited Tender

Construction Of Cc Road In Gatoura Village Under Csr Scheme...read more

Bilaspurcgh , Chhattisgarh

National Rural Roads Development Agency Tender

L027-longkhim Town (nh-202) To Phir Ahir Village...read more

Tuensang , Nagaland

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Discount E-tender Development/construction Of Nro Wml Firozabad Town,agra-manpur-sauj Road (odr),...read more

Aligarh , Uttar Pradesh

Directorate Of Local Bodies Tender

Construction Of A Cc Road From The Kiln To The...read more

Siddharthnagar , Uttar Pradesh

Directorate Of Local Bodies Tender

Construction Work Of Cc Road And Drain On Badkata Road...read more

Muzaffarnagar , Uttar Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More