Gatoura Village CC Road Construction under CSR Scheme

Works
Civil Works Others
+ 1
Road Construction
  • Opening DateAug 01, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 02, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Gatoura Village CC Road Construction under CSR Scheme
Tender ID2026_NTPC_110584_1Tender Reference NumberNTPC/USSC-CPG2/9900330130
Tender TypeLimited
Tender Opening Date2026-08-01 06:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-02 11:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationSipat Super Thermal Power Project , Bilaspurcgh , Chhattisgarh
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Road Construction Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleGatoura Village CC Road Construction under CSR Scheme
  • Tender ID2026_NTPC_110584_1
  • Tender Reference NumberNTPC/USSC-CPG2/9900330130
  • Tender TypeLimited
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-01 06:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-02 11:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationSipat Super Thermal Power Project,Bilaspurcgh, Chhattisgarh
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Road Construction Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-01 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-03 11:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-01 06:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-02 11:00 AM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-01 06:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-02 11:00 AM
Clarification start Date2026-08-01 06:00 PMClarification End Date2026-08-06 06:00 PM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-01 06:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-03 11:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-01 06:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-02 11:00 AM
  • Clarification End Date2026-08-01 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-08-06 06:00 PM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-01 06:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 1,00,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Construction Of Cc Road In Gatoura Village Under Csr Scheme

NTPC Limited, a prominent Public Sector Undertaking, is inviting bids for the construction of a CC road in Gatoura Village under its Corporate Social Responsibility (CSR) Scheme. This limited tender, identified by Tender Reference Number NTPC/USSC-CPG2/9900330130, falls under the "Miscellaneous Works" product category and is located at the Sipat Super Thermal Power Project, Pincode 495555. The work is to be completed within a period of 150 days, with a bid validity of 120 days. The Tender Inviting Authority is DGM (CPG-2 CnM) from USSC Naya Raipur. Key dates for this tender include the Document Download Start Date on 01-Aug-2026 at 06:00 PM, with the Document Download End Date on 02-Sep-2026 at 11:00 AM. The Bid Submission Start Date is also 01-Aug-2026 at 06:00 PM, concluding on 02-Sep-2026 at 11:00 AM. The Bid Opening Date is scheduled for 03-Sep-2026 at 11:00 AM. A bid security of ₹1,00,000 is required, payable online. The tender involves a single cover system, with the first cover requiring proof of e-payment of the bid security/EMD and the second cover for the price bid which requires quoting the GST percentage in the online Bill of Quantities. There are no tender fees applicable. General technical evaluation is permitted, with compliance required.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Dgm (cpg-2 Cnm)
AddressUssc Naya Raipur
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Mahanadi Coalfields Limited Tender

Construction Of Bus Shed At Ward No. 12, Remuan Village, Talcher..read more

Angul , Odisha

South Eastern Coalfields Limited Tender

Construction Of Cultural Shed Including Allied Development Works At Sports Ground..read more

Korba , Chhattisgarh

Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Cc Road With Nali Construction Work Munshi Meena House To Main..read more

Karauli , Rajasthan

Director Cum Chief Engineer Rural Engineering Department Tender

Under District Ambedkarnagar, Construction Work Of The Road From Village Kanaspur..read more

Faizabad , Uttar Pradesh

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Containerised Shooting Range Procurement..read more

Bhopal , Madhya Pradesh

Mahanadi Coalfields Limited Tender

Construction Of Bus Shed At Ward No. 12, Remuan Village,...read more

Angul , Odisha

South Eastern Coalfields Limited Tender

Construction Of Cultural Shed Including Allied Development Works At Sports...read more

Korba , Chhattisgarh

Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Cc Road With Nali Construction Work Munshi Meena House To...read more

Karauli , Rajasthan

Director Cum Chief Engineer Rural Engineering Department Tender

Under District Ambedkarnagar, Construction Work Of The Road From Village...read more

Faizabad , Uttar Pradesh

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Containerised Shooting Range Procurement...read more

Bhopal , Madhya Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More