| Tender Title | Construction of Bus Shelter in Remuan Village, Talcher Municipality | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_MCL_364363_1 | Tender Reference Number | MCL/GM(LA)/e-Tender/ SO(C)/26-27/041 dt.26.08.2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-28 10:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 5.00 L | Tender Location | Lingaraj Area , Angul , Odisha |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-27 06:55 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-09 10:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-28 10:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 05:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-28 10:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | 2026-08-28 10:00 AM | Clarification End Date | 2026-08-31 05:00 PM |
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 6,300 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Construction Of Bus Shed At Ward No. 12, Remuan Village, Talcher Municipality Under Csr, Lingaraj Area
Mahanadi Coalfields Limited, a Public Sector Undertaking, is inviting bids for the "Construction of Bus Shed at Ward No. 12, Remuan Village, Talcher Municipality under CSR, Lingaraj Area." This open tender, with Tender Reference Number MCL/GM(LA)/e-Tender/ SO(C)/26-27/041 dated 26.08.2026, falls under the "Works" category, specifically "Civil Works - Others." The estimated tender value is ₹4,99,635, with a required Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹6,300. The work is to be completed within a period of 20 days. Bidders are required to submit a single cover containing the undertaking by bidder on letterhead, Digital Signature Certificate, and the Price Bid Bill of Quantity. The tender documents will be available for download from August 28, 2026, 10:00 AM, until September 7, 2026, 05:00 PM. Bid submission will commence on August 28, 2026, 10:00 AM, and conclude on September 7, 2026, 05:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 9, 2026, at 10:00 AM at the OFFICE OF THE SO (CIVIL), LINGARAJ AREA. The bid validity period is 120 days. All submissions and payments must be made online. For further details, please refer to the tender documents.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Staff Officer (civil), Lingaraj Area |
| Address | So (civil), Office Of The Gm, Lingaraj Area Talcher, Angul 759102, Odisha, India |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Supply and Installation of Bus Stop Shelters for Municipal Committee Nilokheri,..read more
Bihar Bus Stop Shelter Installation and Supply..read more
Procurement of Bus Stop Shelters in West Champaran..read more
Construction Of Digital Bus Shelter At Ravinagar Square On Nagpur Amravati..read more
Pre-Fabricated Shelter Construction for Armed Forces Medical Service..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category