Ambedkarnagar Road Construction: Kanaspur to Alanpur Link, Lot 2

Works
Road Construction
+ 2
Civil Works Others
Civil And Construction
  • Opening DateAug 25, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 01, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 61.89 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Ambedkarnagar Road Construction: Kanaspur to Alanpur Link, Lot 2
Tender ID2026_REDUP_1179216_2Tender Reference Number1610/SE RED Ayodhya/Ambedkarnagar/26-27 Dt 18/08/2026
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 09:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-01 12:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 61.89 L Tender LocationAmbedkarnagar , Faizabad , Uttar Pradesh
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryRoad Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleAmbedkarnagar Road Construction: Kanaspur to Alanpur Link, Lot 2
  • Tender ID2026_REDUP_1179216_2
  • Tender Reference Number1610/SE RED Ayodhya/Ambedkarnagar/26-27 Dt 18/08/2026
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 09:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-01 12:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 61.89 L
  • Tender LocationAmbedkarnagar,Faizabad, Uttar Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryRoad Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-25 09:00 AM Bid Opening Date2026-09-01 12:30 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 09:00 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-01 12:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 09:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-01 12:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-25 09:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-01 12:30 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 09:00 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-01 12:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 09:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 2354
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 1,23,780
EMD Fee Type Percentage
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Under District Ambedkarnagar, Construction Work Of The Road From Village Kanaspur To Alanpur Road, Lot No 2&amp#x0d

The Director Cum Chief Engineer RED, a State Government and UT organization, is inviting sealed bids for the construction work of the road from Village Kanaspur to Alanpur Road, Lot No. 2, within District Ambedkarnagar. This open tender, identified by Tender Reference Number 1610/SE RED Ayodhya/Ambedkarnagar/26-27 Dt 18/08/2026 and Tender ID 2026_REDUP_1179216_2, falls under the Civil Works product category. The estimated tender value is ₹61,89,000, with a required Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹1,23,780, calculated as 2.0% of the tender value. A tender fee of ₹2,354 is also applicable. The contract form is based on a percentage. Prospective bidders will need to submit their bids in two covers: Cover 1 for Fees and Technical Documents, and Cover 2 for Financial Documents (BoQ). The tender document download and bid submission period commences on August 25, 2026, at 09:00 AM and concludes on September 1, 2026, at 12:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 1, 2026, at 12:30 PM at the office of the SE RED AYODHYA CIRCLE, Bada Ramana, Reedganj, Ayodhya, Pincode 224001. A pre-bid meeting is scheduled for August 29, 2026, at 11:00 AM at the same address. The stipulated period of work is 180 days, with a bid validity of 90 days. Bidders are advised to refer to the tender documents for detailed information regarding NDA/Pre-Qualification requirements.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Se Red Ayodhya Circle
AddressSe Red Ayodhya Circle, Bada Ramana, Reedganj, Ayodhya
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Public Works Department Tender

Providng And Laying Prime Coat ,tack,along With 25mm Thick Bituminous Concrete..read more

Shimla , Himachal Pradesh

Public Works Department Tender

Providng And Laying Prime Coat ,tack,along With 25mm Thick Bituminous Concrete..read more

Shimla , Himachal Pradesh

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Please Refer Boq..read more

Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir

Public Works Department Tender

New Construction Of Link Road Bhunder Dhade Road To Gurudwara Beri..read more

Bathinda , Punjab

Haryana Board Corporation Tender

Construction Of Link Road From Bass To Badala Id-11074..read more

Hisar , Haryana

Public Works Department Tender

Providng And Laying Prime Coat ,tack,along With 25mm Thick Bituminous...read more

Shimla , Himachal Pradesh

Public Works Department Tender

Providng And Laying Prime Coat ,tack,along With 25mm Thick Bituminous...read more

Shimla , Himachal Pradesh

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Please Refer Boq...read more

Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir

Public Works Department Tender

New Construction Of Link Road Bhunder Dhade Road To Gurudwara...read more

Bathinda , Punjab

Haryana Board Corporation Tender

Construction Of Link Road From Bass To Badala Id-11074...read more

Hisar , Haryana
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More