Construction of Link Road Connecting Bass and Badala

Works
Civil Works Others
+ 1
Road Construction
  • Opening DateAug 26, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 14, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 1.52 Cr

Tender Overview

Tender Title Construction of Link Road Connecting Bass and Badala
Tender ID2026_HBC_543857_1Tender Reference Number2026AD85E9B6 A7D0 4800 8871 FC5CB2B5DBBA851RFA
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-26 05:50 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-14 12:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 1.52 Cr Tender LocationBass Akbarpur Badala , Hisar , Haryana
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Road Construction Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleConstruction of Link Road Connecting Bass and Badala
  • Tender ID2026_HBC_543857_1
  • Tender Reference Number2026AD85E9B6 A7D0 4800 8871 FC5CB2B5DBBA851RFA
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-26 05:50 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-14 12:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 1.52 Cr
  • Tender LocationBass Akbarpur Badala,Hisar, Haryana
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Road Construction Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-26 05:50 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-14 12:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-26 05:50 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-14 12:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-26 05:50 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-14 12:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-26 05:50 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-14 12:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-26 05:50 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-14 12:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-26 05:50 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 16180
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 3,03,800
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Construction Of Link Road From Bass To Badala Id-11074

This tender is for the **CONSTRUCTION OF LINK ROAD FROM BASS TO BADALA (ID-11074)**, a civil works project valued at ₹1,51,92,190. The Haryana Board Corporation, through the Executive Engineer (HRDFA), Hisar, ANAND KUMAR, is inviting open/advertised tenders. The work is estimated to be completed within 180 days. A bid security (EMD) of ₹3,03,800 is required, with EMD through BG/ST or exemption allowed. The tender fee is ₹16,180 (including GST), and the processing fee is ₹1,180. Bidders must submit their technical documents in PDF format and their financial BOQ in XLS format, utilizing a two-cover bidding system. The tender documents will be available for download and submission from August 26, 2026, at 05:50 PM, with the submission deadline and bid opening scheduled for September 14, 2026, at 12:00 PM. The bid validity period is 120 days. The location of the work is Bass Akbarpur BADALA, with a pincode of 125001.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Anand Kumar
AddressExecutive Engineer (hrdfa), Hisar
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Construction Of Lane From Link&#x0d Road To House Of Fayaz Ahmad&#x0d..read more

Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir

National Highways Authority Of India Tender

Ie Services For Development Of A Link Cc Connecting The Nh-31..read more

South West Delhi , Delhi

Public Works Department Tender

New Construction Of Link Road Bhunder Dhade Road To Gurudwara Beri..read more

Bathinda , Punjab

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Rdddc2627105558 - Construction Of Link Road From Main Road To Govt..read more

Pulwama , Jammu And Kashmir

National Highways Authority Of India Tender

Development Of A Link/connector Corridor Connecting The Nh 31 And Varanasi..read more

South West Delhi , Delhi

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Construction Of Lane From Link&#x0d Road To House Of Fayaz...read more

Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir

National Highways Authority Of India Tender

Ie Services For Development Of A Link Cc Connecting The...read more

South West Delhi , Delhi

Public Works Department Tender

New Construction Of Link Road Bhunder Dhade Road To Gurudwara...read more

Bathinda , Punjab

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Rdddc2627105558 - Construction Of Link Road From Main Road To...read more

Pulwama , Jammu And Kashmir

National Highways Authority Of India Tender

Development Of A Link/connector Corridor Connecting The Nh 31 And...read more

South West Delhi , Delhi
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More