| Tender Title | New Link Road Construction Bhunder Dhade to Gurudwara Beri Sahib, Bathinda | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_CEPW_174517_1 | Tender Reference Number | PB/BTI/35 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-31 05:15 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-11 02:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 18.94 L | Tender Location | Distt Bathinda , Bathinda , Punjab |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Road Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 05:15 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-11 04:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-31 05:15 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-11 02:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-31 05:15 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-11 02:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 6894 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 37,872 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - New Construction Of Link Road Bhunder Dhade Road To Gurudwara Beri Sahib
The Punjab Public Works Department (B&R) is pleased to announce an open tender opportunity for the NEW CONSTRUCTION OF LINK ROAD BHUNDER DHADE ROAD TO GURUDWARA BERI SAHIB, located in District Bathinda. This project falls under the Civil Works - Roads product category and is valued at ₹18,93,601, with an estimated completion period of 90 days. Interested bidders are required to submit their bids, which will be opened on September 11, 2026, at 04:00 PM. The tender submission period commences on August 31, 2026, at 05:15 PM and concludes on September 11, 2026, at 02:00 PM. A total tender fee of ₹6,894 is applicable, comprising ₹5,000 for the tender fee and ₹1,894 for processing. Additionally, an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹37,872, representing 2.0% of the tender value, is required. Bidders can download tender documents from August 31, 2026, at 05:15 PM until September 11, 2026, at 02:00 PM. The tender comprises two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/Pre-Qual/Technical documents, including EMD, tender fees, PAN, GST, EPF, bid validity, affidavit, technical documents as per SBD, and valid enlistment, and Cover 2 for the Bill of Quantities (BOQ). Bids will be evaluated based on general technical evaluation, with no provision for two-stage bidding. The Tender Inviting Authority is the Executive Engineer, Provincial Division PWD BR, Bathinda, represented by ER Onkar Singh. Further details regarding the technical specifications and requirements are available within the tender documents.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Er Onkar Singh |
| Address | Executive Engineer Provl Div Pwd Br Bathinda |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
P/l Interlocking Tiles And Improvement Of Drainage System Gurudwara Sahib To..read more
Dismantling, Providing And Laying Stamped Concrete Infront Of Gurudwara Sahib Of..read more
Boq..read more
New Construction Missing Link Of Gurj Nagriya To Saday (damodar Nagar)..read more
Permanent Plugging Of Breach At Rd 28350/r Of Bhunder Minor By..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category