| Tender Title | Stamped Concrete Installation at Gurudwara Sahib, Kudda Ali Sher, Chandigarh | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_MCC_94569_5 | Tender Reference Number | MCC/2026/ROADS-III/08-03 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-25 06:30 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-02 12:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 44.76 L | Tender Location | Work , Chandigarh , Chandigarh |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 06:30 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-02 03:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-25 06:30 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-02 12:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-25 06:30 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-02 12:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 75 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 3000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 89,515 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Dismantling, Providing And Laying Stamped Concrete Infront Of Gurudwara Sahib Of Village Kudda Ali Sher, Chandigarh (composite Work).
The Municipal Corporation, through its Executive Engineer, Roads Division No. 3, invites sealed bids from eligible contractors for the comprehensive Composite Work involving the dismantling, providing, and laying of stamped concrete in front of Gurudwara Sahib in Village Kudda Ali Sher, Chandigarh. This open tender process, identified by Tender ID 2026_MCC_94569_5 and Tender Reference Number MCC/2026/ROADS-III/08-03, offers a significant opportunity for contractors specializing in Civil Works. The estimated tender value for this project is ₹44,75,758, with a Work Item value of the same amount and a stipulated work period of 90 days. Bidders are required to submit a bid security deposit (EMD) of ₹89,515, payable through instruments as specified in the tender documents, with no exemption allowed. The tender is structured in two covers: Cover 1 will contain pre-qualification and technical documents, including valid enlistment, signed MOU with associated agencies, an affidavit of non-blacklisting, turnover certificates, profit and loss accounts issued by a Chartered Accountant with UDIN, bank solvency or net worth certificates, GST registration and returns, performance certificates for similar completed works, and any other documents as specified in the NIT. Cover 2 will exclusively contain the financial bid. The tender documents will be available for download from August 25, 2026, at 06:30 PM, until September 2, 2026, at 12:00 PM. Bids must be submitted online between August 25, 2026, 06:30 PM, and September 2, 2026, 12:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 2, 2026, at 03:00 PM at the office of the Executive Engineer, Roads Division No. 3, MC Chandigarh. A tender fee of ₹3,000 is applicable, payable online. The bid validity period is 75 days from the bid submission end date. Interested parties should carefully review all tender documents, including the NIT, for detailed specifications and requirements.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Exe. Engineer Roads Division No 3 Mc Chandigarh |
| Address | Exe. Engineer Roads Division No 3 Mc Chandigarh |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
New Construction Of Link Road Bhunder Dhade Road To Gurudwara Beri..read more
P/l Interlocking Tiles And Improvement Of Drainage System Gurudwara Sahib To..read more
Rdddc2627113600-constt. Of Concrete Lane Nho Ali Mohd. Khan To Ho Mudasir..read more
Please Refer Boq..read more
P/l Interlock Tiles H/o Sher Singh To H/o Rooprai Nursing Home..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category