| Tender Title | Installation of Interlock Paving Tiles: Sher Singh to Rooprai Nursing Home, Sanour | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_DLG_173423_16 | Tender Reference Number | MC SANAUR/2026-27/07 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-13 12:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-01 12:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 1.72 L | Tender Location | Mc Sanour , Patiala , Punjab |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-13 12:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-01 02:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-13 12:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-01 12:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-13 12:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-01 12:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 2000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 3,431 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - P/l Interlock Tiles H/o Sher Singh To H/o Rooprai Nursing Home
This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number MC SANAUR/2026-27/07 and Tender ID 2026_DLG_173423_16, is an open tender for Civil Works, specifically for the "P/L INTERLOCK TILES H/O SHER SINGH TO H/O ROOPRAI NURSING HOME" within MC Sanour. The total estimated tender value is ₹1,71,570, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹3,431, representing 2.0% of the tender value. A tender fee of ₹2,000 is also applicable. The Department of Local Government is the issuing authority, with the Executive Officer of MC Sanour as the inviting authority. Key critical dates include the document download and bid submission start date on August 13, 2026, at 12:00 PM, and the document download and bid submission end date on September 1, 2026, at 12:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 1, 2026, at 02:00 PM at MC Sanour. The tender requires a two-cover submission, with Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents (including Estimate and DNIT) and Cover 2 for Finance (BOQ). The bid validity period is 90 days.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Executive Officer |
| Address | Mc Sanour |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
P/l Rcc Pipe Np-2 And Interlocking Tile Near H/o Bant Singh..read more
Balance Work Of Valmiki Dharmshala W.no.2 Sanour..read more
Construction Of Pcc Road From Naresh Paswan Home To Surendra Singh..read more
P/l Interlocking Tiles H/o Sukhbir Singh To H/o Sonu Ward No.02..read more
Improvement And Development Of Road By Pdg. Cc Pavement From Akash..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category