Rajouri Bathroom Construction Project at W No 2 NHO Mardaani Ali

Works
Building Construction
+ 1
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateAug 24, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 09, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 1.10 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Rajouri Bathroom Construction Project at W No 2 NHO Mardaani Ali
Tender ID2026_RDPR_321605_52Tender Reference Numbere-NIT No. 66 REW Rajouri of 2026 Dated 22-08-2026
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-24 05:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-09 04:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 1.10 L Tender LocationRajouri , Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleRajouri Bathroom Construction Project at W No 2 NHO Mardaani Ali
  • Tender ID2026_RDPR_321605_52
  • Tender Reference Numbere-NIT No. 66 REW Rajouri of 2026 Dated 22-08-2026
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-24 05:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-09 04:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 1.10 L
  • Tender LocationRajouri,Rajauri, Jammu And Kashmir
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-24 05:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-10 09:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-24 05:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-09 04:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-24 05:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-09 04:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-24 05:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-10 09:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-24 05:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-09 04:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-24 05:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 300
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 2,200
EMD Fee Type Percentage
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Please Refer Boq

This tender, issued by the Executive Engineer REW Division Rajouri under the Rural Development and Panchayati Raj department, invites bids for the construction of a bathroom at W No 2, NHO Mardaani Ali, S/O Farman Ali, located in Rajouri. The work, categorized under Civil Works, has an estimated tender value of ₹1,10,000 and a specified work period of 90 days. Bidders are required to submit an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹2,200, which constitutes 2.0% of the tender value, payable to the Executive Engineer REW Division Rajouri. A tender fee of ₹300 is also applicable, payable to the Revenue Head MH 0515. This is an open tender requiring a two-cover bid submission. The e-NIT documents and Bill of Quantities (BOQ) are available for download from August 24, 2026, 05:00 PM until September 9, 2026, 04:00 PM. Bids must be submitted between August 24, 2026, 05:00 PM and September 9, 2026, 04:00 PM. Bid opening will take place on September 10, 2026, at 09:00 AM at the Office of the Executive Engineer REW Division Rajouri. The bid validity period is 120 days. Interested parties should refer to the e-NIT No. 66 REW Rajouri of 2026 dated 22-08-2026 for comprehensive details and specific requirements.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Executive Engineer Rew Division Rajouri
AddressOffice Of The Executive Engineer Rew Division Rajouri
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Please Refer Nit..read more

Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Refer Nit..read more

Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Refer Nit..read more

Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Refer Nit..read more

Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Please Refer Nit..read more

Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Please Refer Nit...read more

Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Refer Nit...read more

Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Refer Nit...read more

Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Refer Nit...read more

Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Please Refer Nit...read more

Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More