| Tender Title | New Bathroom Construction at Zahid Lohar, Rajouri | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_RDPR_322110_105 | Tender Reference Number | e-NIT No. 61 REW Rajouri of 2026 Dated 21-08-2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-29 05:10 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-08 04:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 88 K | Tender Location | Rew Office Rajouri , Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-29 05:10 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-09 09:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-29 05:10 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-08 04:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-29 05:10 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-08 04:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 300 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 1,760 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Please Refer Nit
This tender, issued by the Executive Engineer REW Rajouri, a State Government and UT organization under the Rural Development and Panchayati Raj department, pertains to Civil Works, specifically the construction of a "BATHROOM NHO ZAHID LOHAR." The tender reference number is e-NIT No. 61 REW Rajouri of 2026, dated 21-08-2026. The estimated tender value is ₹88,000, with a completion period of 120 days. Bidders are required to submit an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of 2.0% of the tender value, amounting to ₹1,760, payable to the Executive Engineer REW Rajouri. Additionally, a tender fee of ₹300 is applicable. This is an open tender with two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents (PDF format) and Cover 2 for Finance (XLS format). The bid submission period commences on 29-Aug-2026 at 05:10 PM and concludes on 08-Sep-2026 at 04:00 PM. Documents can be downloaded from 29-Aug-2026 at 05:10 PM until 08-Sep-2026 at 04:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on 09-Sep-2026 at 09:00 AM at the Office of the Executive Engineer REW Rajouri. The bid validity period is 90 days. Interested parties are requested to refer to the NIT for comprehensive details regarding the work description and other specifications.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Executive Engineer Rew Rajouri |
| Address | Office Of The Executive Engineer Rew Rajouri |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Tinsukia Army Barracks Bathroom Construction and Material Supply..read more
Construction Of 
 Niabat Office Qila 
 Darhal Rajouri..read more
Construction Of Living Accn For Coy And Pl Alongwith Allied Infra..read more
As Per Nit..read more
Renovation / Upgradation Of Langer Hall, Hospital And Bathroom At Central..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category