Tinsukia Army Barracks Bathroom Construction and Material Supply

Goods
Building Construction
+ 2
Construction Material
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateAug 28, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 17, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Tinsukia Army Barracks Bathroom Construction and Material Supply
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7792818Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-28 01:58 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-17 02:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Tinsukia , Assam
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Construction Material Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleTinsukia Army Barracks Bathroom Construction and Material Supply
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7792818
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-28 01:58 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-17 02:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Tinsukia, Assam
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Construction Material Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-28 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-28 01:58 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-17 02:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-28 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-28 01:58 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7792818, is being issued by the Department of Military Affairs, under the Ministry of Defence, for and on behalf of the Indian Army. The bid is scheduled to commence on 28-08-2026 at 1:58 PM and will conclude on 17-09-2026 at 2:00 PM. The project, titled "Construction of Bathroom" and located at ***********Tinsukia, involves the supply and delivery of a comprehensive range of construction materials. The Bill of Quantities (BOQ) encompasses essential items such as graded stone aggregate (40mm and 20mm), 1st class bricks, 4-inch soling materials, binding wire (26 gauge), river sand, cement bags, C-class wood for casting frames, 2-inch local nails, CGI sheets with GI screws for fitting, iron thrush, 6x3 PVC doors, lime for whitewash, 4-inch and 2.5-inch PVC pipes with bends and sockets, door handles, 6-inch tower bolts, 5-inch hinges, damp-proof power, PVC pipe clamps, septic tank lids, 4-inch painting brushes, Fevicol, thinner, synthetic enamel paint, low-level flushing cisterns (10 Ltr capacity), MS steel bars (10 mm and 08 mm), 12-inch x 12-inch tiles, white cement, 500 Ltr water tanks with stands, 1-inch PVC pipe with elbows and sockets, 3/4-inch PVC tape, 1 or 2 HP ELC water pump motors, 15mm stop cocks, wash hand basins, looking mirrors, towel rails, and a 50-user septic tank with soak pit. The total quantity of materials required for this project is 7103.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    items_for_bathroom_2026-07-15-18-47-14_9be97c98f382ef54c20b5f9948e24324.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9613341.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Integrated Headquarters Of Ministry Of Defence Tender

Supply And Constr Of Qty 01 X Combined Toilet Bathroom (6c)..read more

Upper Siang , Arunachal Pradesh

Rdd Tender

Supply Of Various Type Of Construction Material For Gp..read more

Bhandara , Maharashtra

Border Road Organisation Tender

Bathroom Tiling, Plumbing, and Sanitary Fitting Supply for Border Road Organisation..read more

Udhampur , Jammu And Kashmir

Department Of Home Affairs Tender

Renovation / Upgradation Of Toilet Block In Various Barracks At Central..read more

Kapurthala , Punjab

Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Supply Construction Material In Gram Panchayat Nichali Sigari Mgnrega Vbgramg And..read more

Udaipur , Rajasthan

Integrated Headquarters Of Ministry Of Defence Tender

Supply And Constr Of Qty 01 X Combined Toilet Bathroom...read more

Upper Siang , Arunachal Pradesh

Rdd Tender

Supply Of Various Type Of Construction Material For Gp...read more

Bhandara , Maharashtra

Border Road Organisation Tender

Bathroom Tiling, Plumbing, and Sanitary Fitting Supply for Border Road...read more

Udhampur , Jammu And Kashmir

Department Of Home Affairs Tender

Renovation / Upgradation Of Toilet Block In Various Barracks At...read more

Kapurthala , Punjab

Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Supply Construction Material In Gram Panchayat Nichali Sigari Mgnrega Vbgramg...read more

Udaipur , Rajasthan
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More