| Tender Title | Barracks Toilet Block Renovation and Upgradation at Central Jail Kapurthala | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_DHA_159316_2 | Tender Reference Number | 55/2025-26 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-02-06 05:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-02 11:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Kapurthala , Kapurthala , Punjab |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-02-06 05:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-03 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-02-06 05:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-02 11:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-02-06 05:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-02 11:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 12360 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 4,80,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Renovation / Upgradation Of Toilet Block In Various Barracks At Central Jail Kapurthala.
This tender, reference number 55/2025-26, is for the Renovation / Upgradation of Toilet Block in Various Barracks at Central Jail Kapurthala, a vital civil works project undertaken by the Department of Home Affairs, Government of Punjab. The tender is open and advertised, with a total tender fee of ₹12,360 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹4,80,000. Bidders must submit their applications and bids through an online portal, with the bid submission period commencing on February 6, 2026, at 05:00 PM and concluding on September 2, 2026, at 11:00 AM. The bid opening will take place on September 3, 2026, at 11:00 AM at the Police Complex, Phase-VII, SAS Nagar. This is a two-cover tender, requiring separate submissions for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and the Finance bid. The work is scheduled for completion within 180 days of the contract award, and bids will be valid for 90 days. Further details regarding the scope of work, pre-qualification criteria, and technical specifications are available in the tender documents, including the DNIT and BOQ, which can be downloaded from February 6, 2026, at 05:00 PM until September 2, 2026, at 11:00 AM.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Managing Director |
| Address | Police Complex, Phase-vii, Sas Nagar |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Renovation / Upgradation Of Toilet Block In Various Barracks At Central..read more
Construction Of Balance Work Of Admn. Block Deody At Central Jail,..read more
Tender For Renovation, Upgradation, And Modernization Of Existing Canteen Facility At..read more
Civil Electrical Air Conditioning And Interior Renovation Works At Central University..read more
Renovation Of One Toilet Bath Block Near Canteen Unit B At..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category