| Tender Title | Central Jail Hoshiarpur Administration Block Construction Completion | ||
| Tender ID | 2025_DHA_152735_2 | Tender Reference Number | 40/2025-26 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2025-10-30 11:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-02 11:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Hoshiarpur , Hoshiarpur , Punjab |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2025-10-30 11:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-03 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2025-10-30 11:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-02 11:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2025-10-30 11:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-02 11:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 12360 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 2,30,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Construction Of Balance Work Of Admn. Block Deody At Central Jail, Hoshiarpur.
This tender is issued by the Department of Home Affairs, a State Government and UT organization, for the "Construction of Balance Work of Admn. Block Deody at Central Jail, Hoshiarpur." The tender, with Tender ID 2025_DHA_152735_2 and Reference Number 40/2025-26, falls under the "Works" category, specifically "Civil Works." It is an Open Tender, utilizing a Percentage form of contract and requiring two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents (DNIT in .pdf format) and Cover 2 for the Finance bid (Pricebid in .xls format). The earnest money deposit (EMD) required is ₹2,30,000, with a fixed fee type, and is not payable to any specific entity. A tender fee of ₹12,360 is also mandated, comprising a processing fee of ₹10,000 and a tender fee of ₹2,360, both payable online and non-exemptible. The work is estimated to be completed within 365 days, with a bid validity period of 90 days. Critical dates for this tender include: document download and bid submission commencing on 30-Oct-2025 at 11:00 AM, with document download ending on 02-Sep-2026 at 11:00 AM, and bid submission concluding on the same date and time. The bid opening will take place on 03-Sep-2026 at 11:00 AM at the Police Complex, Phase-VII, SAS Nagar. The tender inviting authority is the Managing Director.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Managing Director |
| Address | Police Complex, Phase-vii, Sas Nagar |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Setting Up Of Cbg Plant At Garhdiwala Distt Hoshiarpur Valid For..read more
Construction Of New Retail Outlet At Location: Hindalga Jail, Hindalga Village,..read more
Weigh Bridge Lakkar Mandi Naushera Mc Hoshiarpur..read more
Rfq12197 Construction Of Milling Ball Bin For Central Store..read more
Completion Of Incomplete Work For Construction Of 24 Defence Civilian Married..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category