| Tender Title | Defence Civilian Accommodation Completion - Wellington | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_MES_785140_1 | Tender Reference Number | 85172/BW/E8 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-16 06:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-23 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 6.60 Cr | Tender Location | Wellington , Nilgiris , Tamil Nadu |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-19 12:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-30 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-19 01:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-23 06:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-16 06:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-23 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 60 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 3000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 6,55,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Completion Of Incomplete Work For Construction Of 24 Defence Civilian Married Accn At Ge Dssc Wellington
The E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES, a Central Government Ministry/Department, hereby invites bids for the **COMPLETION OF INCOMPLETE WORK FOR CONSTRUCTION OF 24 DEFENCE CIVILIAN MARRIED ACCOMMODATION AT GE DSSC WELLINGTON**. This is an **Open Tender** for Works, with a Contract Form of **Lump-sum**. The total estimated tender value is **₹6,60,00,000** and the proposed period of work is **550 days**. The tender documents will be available for download from **19-Aug-2026 at 01:00 PM** until **23-Sep-2026 at 06:00 PM**, with a tender fee of **₹3,000** payable to GE DSSC Wellington. An Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of **₹6,55,000** is required, payable to GE DSSC Wellington, with exemption allowed through BG/ST. Bids will be received from **16-Sep-2026 at 06:00 PM** up to **23-Sep-2026 at 06:00 PM**, and the bid opening will take place on **30-Sep-2026 at 11:00 AM** at HQ CE Chennai Zone, Island Grounds, Anna Salai, Chennai. This tender requires two covers, with Cover 1 containing fee/pre-qualification/technical documents and Cover 2 containing the Bill of Quantities. All interested and eligible contractors are encouraged to participate.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Hq Ce Chennai Zone Island Grounds, Anna Salai, |
| Address | Hq Ce Chennai Zone 
 Island Grounds, 
 Anna Salai, 
 Chennai
 |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Special Repairs To Seepage/ Leakage Roof And Wall Of The Kitchen..read more
Special Repairs To Bldg No Lxxxii Or Single Living Accn At..read more
Cwe/chm-47/2026-27 Smart Periodical Services (external) To Officers Married Accn In Sector..read more
Repair To Sunken Slab, Soil And Waste Pipe And Connected B/r..read more
Smart Periodical Services To External Internal Of Md Accn Of Jcos..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category