| Tender Title | Hoshiarpur Barracks Toilet Block Renovation and Upgradation | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_DHA_159784_14 | Tender Reference Number | 57/2025-26 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-02-12 05:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-01 11:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Hoshiarpur , Hoshiarpur , Punjab |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-02-12 05:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-02 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-02-12 05:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-01 11:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-02-12 05:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-01 11:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 4334 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 51,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Renovation / Upgradation Of Toilet Block In Various Barracks At Central Jail Hoshiarpur
The Department of Home Affairs, a State Government and UT organization, is inviting bids for the "Renovation / Upgradation of Toilet Block in Various Barracks at Central Jail Hoshiarpur" under Tender Reference Number 57/2025-26. This is an open tender for civil works, with a contract form based on a percentage. The estimated Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required is ₹51,000, with a fixed fee type. Bidders are required to submit a tender fee of ₹4,334. The tender process involves two covers: Cover 1 for DNIT (Fee/PreQual/Technical) in PDF format, and Cover 2 for the Price bid in XLS format. The bid validity period is 90 days, and the work is to be completed within 120 days from the award of the contract. Document download and bid submission commence on February 12, 2026, at 5:00 PM. Bidders must submit their bids by September 1, 2026, at 11:00 AM. The bid opening will take place on September 2, 2026, at 11:00 AM at the Police Complex, Phase-VII, SAS Nagar. The Managing Director of the Department of Home Affairs is the inviting authority, with the address being Police Complex, Phase-VII, SAS Nagar.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Managing Director |
| Address | Police Complex, Phase-vii, Sas Nagar. |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Gents Toilet Renovation and Refurbishment Project..read more
Construction Of Balance Work Of Admn. Block Deody At Central Jail,..read more
Renovation And Upgradation Of Vip Room Rtc, Crpf, Palari Khichiyan Jodhpur..read more
Tender For Renovation, Upgradation, And Modernization Of Existing Canteen Facility At..read more
Renovation Of One Toilet Bath Block Near Canteen Unit B At..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category