| Tender Title | Supply of Construction Materials for MGNREGA and Village Development Projects in Gram Panchayat Nichali Sigari | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_PRD_592472_1 | Tender Reference Number | GP NICHALI SIGARI 02/2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-25 10:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-04 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 60 L | Tender Location | Gram Panchayat Nichali Sigari , Udaipur , Rajasthan |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Construction Material Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 10:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-05 03:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-25 10:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-04 06:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-25 10:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-04 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 2000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 1,20,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Supply Construction Material In Gram Panchayat Nichali Sigari Mgnrega Vbgramg And Other As Per Bsr Phalasiya 2026-27
The Panchayati Raj Department, through the VDO/Administrator of Gram Panchayat Nichali Sigari, invites bids for an open tender (Tender ID: 2026_PRD_592472_1, Tender Reference Number: GP NICHALI SIGARI 02/2026-27). This tender concerns the supply of construction materials within Gram Panchayat Nichali Sigari, for the MGNREGA, VBgramg, and other projects, adhering to the BSR Phalasiya 2026-27 schedule. The estimated tender value is ₹60,00,000, with a contract type of Percentage and a work period of 365 days. Bidders are required to submit two covers: a Fee/PreQual/Technical bid and a Finance bid (BOQ). A non-refundable tender fee of ₹2,000, payable to Gram Panchayat Nichali Sigari at Nichali Sigari, is required, along with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹1,20,000, representing 2.0% of the tender value, also payable to Gram Panchayat Nichali Sigari at Nichali Sigari. Bids will be accepted via offline payment instruments including DD, BG, BC, and Bankers Pay Order. Document download and bid submission are open from August 25, 2026, at 10:00 AM, concluding on September 4, 2026, at 06:00 PM. Bid opening will take place on September 5, 2026, at 03:00 PM at Gram Panchayat Nichali Sigari. The bid validity period is 90 days. Further details are available in the tender documents.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Vdo/administrator Gram Panchayat Nichali Sigari |
| Address | Gram Panchayat Nichali Sigari |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Materials Supply Tender Gram Panchayat Ghati..read more
Rate Contract For Supply Of Materials Amd Equipmentsfor Civilconstruction Under Vbgramg..read more
Rate Contract For Construction Material And Equipments For Mgnrega/vb-ji-ram-ji And Other..read more
Supply Of Material Regarding Vb-g Ram(g) Works For Different Gram Panchayat..read more
Rate Contract For Supply Of Construction Material For The Financial Year..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category