| Tender Title | Gram Panchayat Ghati Materials Supply Contract | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_PRD_593914_1 | Tender Reference Number | 281/31-08-2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-31 06:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-09 12:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 40 L | Tender Location | Gram Panchayat Ghati , Udaipur , Rajasthan |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Construction Material Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 06:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-09 02:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-31 06:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-09 12:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-31 06:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-09 12:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1500 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 80,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Materials Supply Tender Gram Panchayat Ghati
This tender, referenced as 281/31-08-2026, is an open invitation for bids issued by the Panchayati Raj Department, specifically by the VDO of Gram Panchayat Ghati, for the supply of materials. The estimated tender value is ₹40,00,000, with a work description encompassing "MATERIALS SUPPLY TENDER GRAM PANCHAYAT GHATI." This is a goods tender operating under a percentage form of contract, with a rate contract type for the work. The tender period is set for 365 days, and bid validity will be for 90 days. Prospective bidders are required to submit their bids in two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents (in PDF format) and Cover 2 for the Financial Bill of Quantities (BOQ) (in XLS format). The tender documents, including the NIT and work item details, are available for download from August 31, 2026, at 06:00 PM, and the download window closes on September 9, 2026, at 12:00 PM. Bid submissions commence on August 31, 2026, at 06:00 PM and must conclude by September 9, 2026, at 12:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 9, 2026, at 02:00 PM at Gram Panchayat Ghati. An Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of 2.0%, amounting to ₹80,000, is required, payable to the Sarpanch at Gram Panchayat Ghati. EMD exemption through BG/ST is permitted. Additionally, a tender fee of ₹1,500, comprising a processing fee of ₹500 and a tender fee of ₹1,000, is mandated, payable to the Sarpanch at Gram Panchayat Ghati. Accepted payment instruments for fees include DD, BG, BC, and Bankers Pay Order (BPO). Notably, this is not a multi-currency tender, and withdrawal of bids is allowed. No pre-bid meeting is scheduled for this tender.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Vdo |
| Address | Gram Panchayat Ghati |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Rate Contract For Supply Of Materials Amd Equipmentsfor Civilconstruction Under Vbgramg..read more
F Y 2026-27 Rate Contract Supply Of Material In Gram Panchayat..read more
F Y 2026-27 Rate Contract Supply Of Cement Material In Gram..read more
Rate Contract For Supply Of Construction Material For The Financial Year..read more
Material Supply Fy 2026-27 Gram Panchayat Bhagsoda..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category