| Tender Title | Rate Contract for Supply of Group B Materials for Gram Panchayat Devliya FY 2026-27 | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_PRD_592487_1 | Tender Reference Number | NIT 02/2026-26 Gram Panchayat Devliya PS Lasadiya (Group B) |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-25 09:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-04 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 10 L | Tender Location | Gram Panchayat Devliya , Udaipur , Rajasthan |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Construction Material Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 09:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-07 02:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-25 09:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-04 06:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-25 09:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-04 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1500 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 20,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - F Y 2026-27 Rate Contract Supply Of Material In Gram Panchayat Devliya Panchayat Samiti Lasadiya (group B)
This tender, issued by the Panchayati Raj Department through Gram Panchayat Devliya, Panchayat Samiti Lasadiya, invites bids for a Rate Contract for the Supply of Material for the Financial Year 2026-27, specifically for Group B within Gram Panchayat Devliya. This open tender opportunity, with Tender ID 2026_PRD_592487_1 and Tender Reference Number NIT 02/2026-26 Gram Panchayat Devliya PS Lasadiya (Group B), has a total tender value of ₹10,00,000. Key dates for interested parties include the document download and bid submission period commencing on August 25, 2026, at 09:00 AM, and concluding on September 4, 2026, at 06:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 7, 2026, at 02:00 PM at Gram Panchayat Devliya. Bidders are required to submit a bid security of 2.0% of the tender value, amounting to ₹20,000, payable to GP Devliya PS Lasadiya. The tender involves two covers: Cover 1 for fees, pre-qualification, and the technical bid, and Cover 2 for the financial bid (BOQ). A tender fee of ₹1,500 is applicable, with a processing fee of ₹500, both payable as per the NIT. This tender is for the supply of materials and is a percentage-based contract with a bid validity of 90 days. No pre-bid meeting will be held.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Gram Panchayat Devliya Ps Lasadiya |
| Address | Gram Panchayat Devliya Ps Lasadiya |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Rate Contract For Supply Of Materials Amd Equipmentsfor Civilconstruction Under Vbgramg..read more
Rate Contract For Supply Of Construction Material And Providing Equipment In..read more
Material Supply Fy 2026-27 Gram Panchayat Bhagsoda..read more
Rate Contract For Supply Of Construction Material For The Financial Year..read more
Rate Contract For Construction Material And Equipments For Mgnrega/vb-ji-ram-ji And Other..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category