| Tender Title | Gram Panchayat Bhagsoda Construction Material Supply FY 2026-27 | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_PRD_592364_1 | Tender Reference Number | GP_BHADSODA/MATERIAL/26-27/SPL |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-24 06:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-01 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 30 L | Tender Location | Bhadesar , Chittorgarh , Rajasthan |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Construction Material Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-24 06:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-02 04:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-24 06:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-01 06:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-24 06:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-01 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1500 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 60,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Material Supply Fy 2026-27 Gram Panchayat Bhagsoda
This tender, reference number GP_BHADSODA/MATERIAL/26-27/SPL, is an open tender issued by the Panchayati Raj Department for the supply of materials for Fiscal Year 2026-27 to Gram Panchayat Bhagsoda. The tender inviting authority is V.D.O. Gram Panchayat Bhadsoda, located at the Office of the Gram Panchayat Bhadsoda, Block Bhadesar, District Chittorgarh, Pincode 312601. The total tender value is ₹30,00,000, with a bid validity period of 90 days and a work period of 120 days. A total Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹60,000, equivalent to 2.0% of the tender value, is required, payable to Gram Panchayat Bhadsoda at Bhadesar, with options for BG/ST or exemption. The tender fee is ₹1,500, comprising ₹1,000 payable to Gram Panchayat Bhadsoda and ₹500 payable to MDRISL Jaipur. Document download and bid submission commence on August 24, 2026, at 06:00 PM, with the bid submission deadline on September 1, 2026, at 06:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 2, 2026, at 04:00 PM at the Gram Panchayat Bhadsoda. This tender is for miscellaneous goods and utilizes a two-cover system, with Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 for the Financial Bid (BOQ). Detailed tender documents, including the NIT and BOQ, are available for download.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | V.d.o. Gram Panchayat Bhadsoda |
| Address | Office Of The Gram Panchayat Bhadsoda, Block Bhadesar Distt. Chittorgarh |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Rate Contract For Supply Of Construction Material And Providing Equipment In..read more
Rate Contract For Supply Of Construction Material For The Financial Year..read more
Rate Contract For Supply Of Materials Amd Equipmentsfor Civilconstruction Under Vbgramg..read more
Supply Of Citizen Information Board For Community (rs. 5000.00 Per Unit)..read more
Procurement Of Construction Material And Equipments For The Year 2026-27 For..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category