| Tender Title | Supply of Citizen Information Boards for Community and IBS in Belatikari Gram Panchayat | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_DMJHA_5020785_3 | Tender Reference Number | B.D.O, BINPUR-I/e-NIT- 02 /2026-2027, Date 24/08/2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-29 10:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-04 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Lalgarh , West Midnapore , West Bengal |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Construction Material Tenders, Furnitures and Fixtures Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-29 10:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-07 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-29 10:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-04 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-29 10:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-04 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 180 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 10,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Supply Of Citizen Information Board For Community (rs. 5000.00 Per Unit) And For Ibs (rs. 3000.00 Per Unit) For Fy 2026-27 (up To 31/12/2026) In Belatikari Gram Panchayat
This tender seeks qualified bidders for the supply of Citizen Information Boards for Community use at Rs. 5,000.00 per unit and for IBS (Internal Banking System) at Rs. 3,000.00 per unit, to be delivered within the Belatikari Gram Panchayat for the Financial Year 2026-27, specifically up to December 31, 2026. The work falls under the "Works" tender category and is an "Open Tender" with an "Item Rate" contract form. Bidders are required to submit a Technical bid in PDF format and a Finance bid in XLS format, presented in two separate covers. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) for this tender is a fixed amount of ₹10,000.00, payable to "Nil" and at "Nil", with no provision for EMD exemption through BG/ST. The tender documents are available for download from August 29, 2026, 10:00 AM, until September 4, 2026, 03:00 PM. Bids must be submitted online between August 29, 2026, 10:00 AM, and September 4, 2026, 03:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 7, 2026, at 11:00 AM, in the office chamber of the Block Development Officer (BDO) at Lalgarh, Jhargram (Pincode: 721516). This tender is being issued by the Block Development Officer, Binpur-I, on behalf of the District Magistrate, Jhargram. A bid validity period of 180 days is stipulated.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Block Development Officer |
| Address | Lalgarh&#x0d Jhargram |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Supply Of Citizen Information Board For Community (rs. 5000.00 Per Unit)..read more
Supply Of Citizen Information Board For Community (rs. 5000.00 Per Unit)..read more
Empanelment Of Vendors For Manufacturing, Supply, Installation Of Precast Cib (citizen..read more
Empanelment Of Vendors For Manufacturing, Supply, Installation Of Precast Cib(citizen Information..read more
Supply and Installation of 700 Display Boards..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category