| Tender Title | Supply of Citizen Information Boards for Dahijuri Gram Panchayat | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_DMJHA_5020785_1 | Tender Reference Number | B.D.O, BINPUR-I/e-NIT- 02 /2026-2027, Date 24/08/2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-29 10:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-04 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Lalgarh , West Midnapore , West Bengal |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Furnitures and Fixtures Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-29 10:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-07 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-29 10:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-04 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-29 10:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-04 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 180 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 10,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Supply Of Citizen Information Board For Community (rs. 5000.00 Per Unit) And For Ibs (rs. 3000.00 Per Unit) For Fy 2026-27 (up To 31/12/2026) In Dahijuri Gram Panchayat
This tender, identified by Tender ID 2026_DMJHA_5020785_1 and Tender Reference Number B.D.O, BINPUR-I/e-NIT- 02 /2026-2027, dated 24/08/2026, is for the "Supply of Citizen Information Board for Community (Rs. 5000.00 per Unit) and for IBS (Rs. 3000.00 per Unit) for FY 2026-27 (Up to 31/12/2026) in Dahijuri Gram Panchayat." Issued by the DISTRICT MAGISTRATE JHARGRAM, specifically through the BLOCK DEVELOPMENT OFFICER, LALGARH, JHARGRAM, this is an open tender classified under "Works" with a contract form of "Item Rate." The work scope involves the supply of citizen information boards as detailed, with unit prices specified for community use and for IBS (Information & Broadcasting Services). The tender is active for application from 29th August 2026 at 10:00 AM, with document downloads available until 04th September 2026 at 03:00 PM. Bids must be submitted within this same timeframe. The earnest money deposit (EMD) required is ₹10,000, and the bid opening is scheduled for 07th September 2026 at 11:00 AM at the Office Chamber of the BDO. The tender utilizes a two-cover system, with the first cover for technical/fee/pre-qualification documents (.pdf) and the second for financial proposals (.xls). The location for this work is Lalgarh, with a Pincode of 721516. The bid validity period is set at 180 days.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Block Development Officer |
| Address | Lalgarh&#x0d Jhargram |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Supply Of Citizen Information Board For Community (rs. 5000.00 Per Unit)..read more
Supply Of Citizen Information Board For Community (rs. 5000.00 Per Unit)..read more
Supply and Installation of 700 Display Boards..read more
Indian Navy Motivational and Safety Board Provisioning and Installation Services in..read more
Supply of Dry Erase Writing Boards for Technical Education Institutes in..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category