| Tender Title | Supply of Citizen Information Boards for Nepura Gram Panchayat | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_DMJHA_5020785_2 | Tender Reference Number | B.D.O, BINPUR-I/e-NIT- 02 /2026-2027, Date 24/08/2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-29 10:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-04 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Lalgarh , West Midnapore , West Bengal |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Furnitures and Fixtures Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-29 10:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-07 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-29 10:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-04 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-29 10:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-04 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 180 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 10,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Supply Of Citizen Information Board For Community (rs. 5000.00 Per Unit) And For Ibs (rs. 3000.00 Per Unit) For Fy 2026-27 (up To 31/12/2026) In Nepura Gram Panchayat
This tender is for the **Supply of Citizen Information Boards** for Nepura Gram Panchayat, covering the Financial Year 2026-27, with a completion deadline of December 31, 2026. The project scope includes providing Community Information Boards at a unit cost of Rs. 5000.00 and IBS (likely referring to Integrated Basic Services or similar) Information Boards at a unit cost of Rs. 3000.00. The tender is an **Open Tender** categorized under **Works**, with an **Item Rate** form of contract. The tender inviting authority is the **Block Development Officer**, Lalgarh, Jhargram, a State Government and UT organization. Bidders are required to submit their bids in two covers: Technical (Cover 1) and Finance (Cover 2). The EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) is fixed at **₹ 10,000**. The tender documents are available for download from **August 29, 2026, 10:00 AM** until **September 4, 2026, 03:00 PM**. Bid submissions are also accepted during this period, with the final submission deadline on **September 4, 2026, 03:00 PM**. The bid opening will take place on **September 7, 2026, 11:00 AM** at the Office Chamber of the BDO, Lalgarh. The bid validity period is 180 days. While the Tender Fee is ₹0.00, bidders must adhere to the specified EMD requirements. Potential applicants should note the specific unit costs for each type of information board and ensure compliance with the technical and financial submission requirements as outlined in the tender notice.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Block Development Officer |
| Address | Lalgarh&#x0d Jhargram |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Supply Of Citizen Information Board For Community (rs. 5000.00 Per Unit)..read more
Supply Of Citizen Information Board For Community (rs. 5000.00 Per Unit)..read more
Supply and Installation of 700 Display Boards..read more
Indian Navy Motivational and Safety Board Provisioning and Installation Services in..read more
Supply of Dry Erase Writing Boards for Technical Education Institutes in..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category