FY 2026-27 Cement Supply Rate Contract for Gram Panchayat Devliya

Goods
Construction Material
  • Opening DateAug 25, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 04, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 5 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title FY 2026-27 Cement Supply Rate Contract for Gram Panchayat Devliya
Tender ID2026_PRD_592484_1Tender Reference NumberNIT 01/2026-26 Gram Panchayat Devliya PS Lasadiya (Group A)
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 09:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-04 06:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 5 L Tender LocationGram Panchayat Devliya , Udaipur , Rajasthan
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryConstruction Material Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleFY 2026-27 Cement Supply Rate Contract for Gram Panchayat Devliya
  • Tender ID2026_PRD_592484_1
  • Tender Reference NumberNIT 01/2026-26 Gram Panchayat Devliya PS Lasadiya (Group A)
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 09:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-04 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 5 L
  • Tender LocationGram Panchayat Devliya,Udaipur, Rajasthan
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryConstruction Material Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-25 09:00 AM Bid Opening Date2026-09-07 02:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 09:00 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-04 06:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 09:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-04 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-25 09:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-07 02:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 09:00 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-04 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 09:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 1500
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 10,000
EMD Fee Type Percentage
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - F Y 2026-27 Rate Contract Supply Of Cement Material In Gram Panchayat Devliya Panchayat Samiti Lasadiya(group A)

The Panchayati Raj Department, through the Gram Panchayat Devliya, Panchayat Samiti Lasadiya, hereby invites bids for an open tender for the "F Y 2026-27 Rate Contract Supply of Cement Material in Gram Panchayat Devliya Panchayat Samiti Lasadiya (Group A)". This tender, with reference number NIT 01/2026-26, pertains to the supply of materials and is valued at ₹5,00,000. Interested bidders are required to submit their bids for a two-cover system, with Cover 1 encompassing the scanned tender documents, RISL Fee, EMD/DD/BC, and all other required documents as per the NIT, alongside the Technical Bid in PDF format. Cover 2 will contain the Bill of Quantities (BOQ) in XLS format. The tender fee is ₹1,500, and the Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is ₹10,000, calculated at 2.0% of the tender value. Bids must be submitted between August 25, 2026, 09:00 AM and September 04, 2026, 06:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 07, 2026, at 02:00 PM at Gram Panchayat Devliya. Bidders are advised to download tender documents between August 25, 2026, 09:00 AM and September 04, 2026, 06:00 PM. Please refer to the attached documents, including the NIT (Tendernotice_1.pdf), Technical Bid (TechDevliyaA.pdf), and BOQ (BOQ_1051934.xls) for detailed specifications and requirements. The bid validity period will be 90 days.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Gram Panchayat Devliya Ps Lasadiya
AddressGram Panchayat Devliya Ps Lasadiya
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Panchayati Raj Department Tender

F Y 2026-27 Rate Contract Supply Of Material In Gram Panchayat..read more

Udaipur , Rajasthan

Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Material Supply Fy 2026-27 Gram Panchayat Bhagsoda..read more

Chittorgarh , Rajasthan

Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Rate Contract For Supply Of Construction Material And Providing Equipment In..read more

Barmer , Rajasthan

Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Rate Contract For Supply Of Materials Amd Equipmentsfor Civilconstruction Under Vbgramg..read more

Jalor , Rajasthan

Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Rate Contract For Supply Of Construction Material For The Financial Year..read more

Sikar , Rajasthan

Panchayati Raj Department Tender

F Y 2026-27 Rate Contract Supply Of Material In Gram...read more

Udaipur , Rajasthan

Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Material Supply Fy 2026-27 Gram Panchayat Bhagsoda...read more

Chittorgarh , Rajasthan

Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Rate Contract For Supply Of Construction Material And Providing Equipment...read more

Barmer , Rajasthan

Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Rate Contract For Supply Of Materials Amd Equipmentsfor Civilconstruction Under...read more

Jalor , Rajasthan

Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Rate Contract For Supply Of Construction Material For The Financial...read more

Sikar , Rajasthan
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More