| Tender Title | Combined Toilet Bathroom Construction at Military Station Tuting | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_ARMY_774984_1 | Tender Reference Number | OT/EC/3/56/2026-27/2341 (S AND C) (COW) (D) |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-07-06 09:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Military Station Tuting , Upper Siang , Arunachal Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-06-27 12:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-08 09:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-06-27 12:30 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 06:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-07-06 09:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | 2026-06-27 01:00 PM | Clarification End Date | 2026-07-05 06:00 PM |
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 180 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 500 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 24,500 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Supply And Constr Of Qty 01 X Combined Toilet Bathroom (6c)
This tender opportunity, issued by the Indian Army's IHQ of MoD (Army)-(OSCC) and specifically by the Commanding Officer of the 58 Engineer Regiment at Military Station Likabali, seeks proposals for the **Supply and Construction of one (01) Combined Toilet Bathroom (6C)**. The work is categorized under Civil Works, with a specified completion period of 180 days. Key dates for interested parties include the document download start date of June 27, 2026, at 12:30 PM, with a corresponding download end date of September 7, 2026, at 6:00 PM. Bid submission will commence on July 6, 2026, at 9:00 AM, and conclude on September 7, 2026, at 6:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 8, 2026, at 9:00 AM, at the 58 Engineer Regiment Military Station Likabali. A pre-bid meeting is also scheduled for July 4, 2026, at 11:00 AM at the same location. The tender requires a tender fee of ₹500 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹24,500, payable to SBI Likabali. This is an open tender with two covers, and bidders are advised to meticulously review all provided documents, including the NIT, RFP, BOQ, and specific requirements related to cement and steel acceptance, as well as integrity pact provisions. The location for the work is Military Station Tuting, Pincode 791105.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Commanding Officer 58 Engineer Regiment |
| Address | 58 Engineer Regiment Military Station Likabali |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Provn Of Combined Toilet Bathroom At Kiari And Spl Repair To..read more
Refer Nit..read more
Please Refer Nit..read more
Please Refer Nit..read more
Please Refer Nit..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category