Guestroom Construction with Lobby, Kitchen, and Bathroom at Surnikund, Ramban

Works
Building Construction
+ 2
Civil And Construction
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateAug 24, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 04, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 24.50 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Guestroom Construction with Lobby, Kitchen, and Bathroom at Surnikund, Ramban
Tender ID2026_RDPR_322088_1Tender Reference NumberNIT NO 41 OF REW RAMBAN 2026 27 BLOCK GANDHRI UNDER HEAD ABDP/APDP
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-24 04:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-04 06:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 24.50 L Tender LocationRamban , Ramban , Jammu And Kashmir
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleGuestroom Construction with Lobby, Kitchen, and Bathroom at Surnikund, Ramban
  • Tender ID2026_RDPR_322088_1
  • Tender Reference NumberNIT NO 41 OF REW RAMBAN 2026 27 BLOCK GANDHRI UNDER HEAD ABDP/APDP
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-24 04:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-04 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 24.50 L
  • Tender LocationRamban,Ramban, Jammu And Kashmir
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-24 04:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-05 11:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-24 04:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-04 06:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-24 04:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-04 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-24 04:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-05 11:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-24 04:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-04 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-24 04:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 600
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 49,000
EMD Fee Type Percentage
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - As Per Nit

This tender, issued by the Rural Development and Panchayati Raj organization, invites bids for the "Construction of Guestroom including Lobby, Kitchen and Bathroom at Surnikund near Shankhpal Temple, Pyt Bhattan" in Ramban. This open tender opportunity, with Tender ID 2026_RDPR_322088_1 and Tender Reference Number NIT NO 41 OF REW RAMBAN 2026 27 BLOCK GANDHRI UNDER HEAD ABDP/APDP, is for Civil Works with an estimated Tender Value of ₹24,50,000 and a Period of Work of 180 days. The Bid Submission period commences on August 24, 2026, at 04:00 PM and concludes on September 4, 2026, at 06:00 PM, with the Bid Opening scheduled for September 5, 2026, at 11:00 AM. A Tender Fee of ₹600 is payable to Rural Development and Panchayati Raj in Jammu and Kashmir. An Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of 2.0%, equivalent to ₹49,000, is also required, payable to Rural Development and Panchayati Raj in Jammu and Kashmir. The tender involves a two-cover system, with Cover 1 containing Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 containing the Bill of Quantities (BOQ). Key dates for document download are August 24, 2026, to September 4, 2026, both ending at 06:00 PM. The Bid Opening will take place at the Executive Engineer Office REW Ramban, and the Bid Validity is 120 days.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Fayaz Ahmed Sheikh
AddressExecutive Engineer Office Rew Ramban
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Department Tender

As Per Nit..read more

Ramban , Jammu And Kashmir

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

As Per Nit..read more

Ramban , Jammu And Kashmir

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Special Repairs To Seepage/ Leakage Roof And Wall Of The Kitchen..read more

Nilgiris , Tamil Nadu

Public Works Department Tender

Repair And Renovation Of Govt. Qtr. No. 50-c At Gandhi Nagar,..read more

Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Department Tender

As Per Nit...read more

Ramban , Jammu And Kashmir

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

As Per Nit...read more

Ramban , Jammu And Kashmir

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Special Repairs To Seepage/ Leakage Roof And Wall Of The...read more

Nilgiris , Tamil Nadu

Public Works Department Tender

Repair And Renovation Of Govt. Qtr. No. 50-c At Gandhi...read more

Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More