Civil Construction of Niabat Office in Qila Darhal, Rajouri

Works
Building Construction
+ 2
Civil And Construction
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateAug 25, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 02, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 15 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Civil Construction of Niabat Office in Qila Darhal, Rajouri
Tender ID2026_PWDJK_322241_1Tender Reference NumbereNit76 of 2026-27
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 09:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-02 04:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 15 L Tender LocationNowshera , Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleCivil Construction of Niabat Office in Qila Darhal, Rajouri
  • Tender ID2026_PWDJK_322241_1
  • Tender Reference NumbereNit76 of 2026-27
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 09:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-02 04:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 15 L
  • Tender LocationNowshera,Rajauri, Jammu And Kashmir
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-25 09:00 AM Bid Opening Date2026-09-03 11:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 09:00 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-02 04:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 09:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-02 04:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-25 09:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-03 11:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 09:00 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-02 04:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 09:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 600
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 30,000
EMD Fee Type Percentage
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Construction Of &amp#x0d Niabat Office Qila &amp#x0d Darhal Rajouri

This tender seeks proposals for the **Construction of Niabat Office Qila, Darhal, Rajouri**, a crucial civil works project valued at ₹15,00,000. The Public Works Department (PWD), specifically the Executive Engineer, PWD Division Nowshera, is the inviting authority. This is an open tender process, requiring a two-cover submission system. The earnest money deposit (EMD) is set at 2.0% of the tender value, amounting to ₹30,000, payable to Xen PWD Division Nowshera. A tender fee of ₹600 is also applicable. Prospective bidders must download tender documents between 09:00 AM on August 25, 2026, and 04:00 PM on September 2, 2026. The bid submission period also runs from August 25, 2026, at 09:00 AM, concluding at 04:00 PM on September 2, 2026. The bid opening will take place at 11:00 AM on September 3, 2026, at the XEN PWD Division Nowshera office. A pre-bid meeting is scheduled for August 27, 2026, at 11:00 AM, also at the XEN PWD Division Nowshera. The contract will be based on a percentage rate. The bid validity period is 120 days. Interested parties are advised to refer to the tender documents for detailed specifications and requirements.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Xen Pwd Division Nowshera
AddressXen Pwd Division Nowshera
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Directorate General Border Security Force Ministry Of Home Affairs Tender

Replacement Of Roof Sheets Of Temporary Structure Being Used As Gd..read more

Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Refer Boq..read more

Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Construction Of Living Accn For Coy And Pl Alongwith Allied Infra..read more

Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir

Central Warehousing Corporation Tender

General Civil And Wood Works For Creating Seating Space In Office..read more

South Delhi , Delhi

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Construction Of Defence Estates Office, Residencial Complex In New Cantt Prayagraj..read more

Allahabad , Uttar Pradesh

Directorate General Border Security Force Ministry Of Home Affairs Tender

Replacement Of Roof Sheets Of Temporary Structure Being Used As...read more

Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Refer Boq...read more

Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Construction Of Living Accn For Coy And Pl Alongwith Allied...read more

Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir

Central Warehousing Corporation Tender

General Civil And Wood Works For Creating Seating Space In...read more

South Delhi , Delhi

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Construction Of Defence Estates Office, Residencial Complex In New Cantt...read more

Allahabad , Uttar Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More