Office Building Seating Space Creation: Civil and Wood Works in New Delhi

Works
Civil Works Others
+ 1
Building Construction
  • Opening DateAug 31, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Office Building Seating Space Creation: Civil and Wood Works in New Delhi
Tender ID2026_CWC_289362_1Tender Reference NumberE NIT_CWC/CO/Engg. /26-27/39
Tender TypeLimited
Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 05:30 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 11:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationCwc,co, New Delhi , South Delhi , Delhi
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Building Construction Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleOffice Building Seating Space Creation: Civil and Wood Works in New Delhi
  • Tender ID2026_CWC_289362_1
  • Tender Reference NumberE NIT_CWC/CO/Engg. /26-27/39
  • Tender TypeLimited
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 05:30 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 11:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationCwc,co, New Delhi,South Delhi, Delhi
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Building Construction Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-31 05:30 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 11:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-31 05:30 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-07 11:00 AM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 05:30 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 11:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-31 05:30 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 11:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-31 05:30 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-07 11:00 AM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 05:30 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Not Applicable

Tender Description

Work Description - General Civil And Wood Works For Creating Seating Space In Office Building, New Delhi.

The Central Warehousing Corporation, a Public Sector Undertaking, invites sealed bids from eligible contractors for **General civil and wood works for creating seating space in the office building located at CWC, CO, New Delhi (Pincode: 110016)**. This is a **Limited Tender** categorized under **Works**, specifically **Civil Works**. The tender documents, including the NIT and ATC, are available for download from August 31, 2026, at 05:30 PM, and the submission deadline is September 07, 2026, at 11:00 AM. Bids will be opened on September 08, 2026, at 11:00 AM at CWC, CO, New Delhi. There are no tender fees or EMD required for this bid. The bid validity period is 90 days. The contract is of the **Percentage** type, and the work is to be completed within a period not specified (NA). Interested parties can download the tender documents until September 07, 2026, at 11:00 AM. All submissions and queries should be directed to the Sr GM Engg at CWC, CO, New Delhi.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Sr Gm Engg
AddressCwc,co, New Delhi
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Department Of Science And Technology Tender

Civil Works For Replacement Of Flooring And Provision Of Teak Wood..read more

South Delhi , Delhi

Airports Authority Of India Tender

Annual Contract For Civil Repair And Maintenance Work Of New Operational..read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Department Of Electronics And Information Technology Tender

Percentage Rate Contract On Latest Delhi Schedule Rate Of Cpwd For..read more

Shahdara , Delhi

Airports Authority Of India Tender

Construction Of New Iats Building At Ats Complex, Chennai Airport. Sh...read more

Kanchipuram , Tamil Nadu

Up Power Transmission Corporation Limited Tender

Repair Of Plaster, Painting And Other Misc. Civil Works In Office/control..read more

Kanpur Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

Department Of Science And Technology Tender

Civil Works For Replacement Of Flooring And Provision Of Teak...read more

South Delhi , Delhi

Airports Authority Of India Tender

Annual Contract For Civil Repair And Maintenance Work Of New...read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Department Of Electronics And Information Technology Tender

Percentage Rate Contract On Latest Delhi Schedule Rate Of Cpwd...read more

Shahdara , Delhi

Airports Authority Of India Tender

Construction Of New Iats Building At Ats Complex, Chennai Airport....read more

Kanchipuram , Tamil Nadu

Up Power Transmission Corporation Limited Tender

Repair Of Plaster, Painting And Other Misc. Civil Works In...read more

Kanpur Nagar , Uttar Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More