| Tender Title | Civil Works: Flooring Replacement and Teak Framed Glass Partition Installation at Technology Bhawan | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_DSCT_922136_1 | Tender Reference Number | D-13023/1/2026-GA (E-55890) |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-31 03:15 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-10 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 3.94 L | Tender Location | Technology Bhawan, New Delhi , South Delhi , Delhi |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 03:15 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-11 03:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-31 03:15 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-10 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-31 03:15 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-10 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | 2026-08-31 03:15 PM | Clarification End Date | 2026-09-09 05:00 PM |
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 60 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 19,700 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Civil Works For Replacement Of Flooring And Provision Of Teak Wood Framed
 Designer Glass Partition In Room No. 424, New Block-1, Technology Bhawan,
 New Delhi
This tender, with Tender ID 2026_DSCT_922136_1 and Reference Number D-13023/1/2026-GA (E-55890), is issued by the Department of Science and Technology, a Central Government Ministry/Department, through the Under Secretary, GA Section, DST, located at Technology Bhawan, New Delhi. The procurement is for "Civil works for replacement of flooring and provision of teak wood framed designer glass partition in Room No. 424, New Block-1, Technology Bhawan, New Delhi," falling under the product category of Civil Works - Buildings. This is an Open Tender with an Item Rate form of contract, with an estimated tender value of ₹3,94,239 and a bid validity period of 60 days. The work is to be completed within 21 days. The earnest money deposit (EMD) required is ₹19,700, payable offline to DDO DST, and can be provided through BG/ST or exemption is allowed. No tender fee is applicable. Critical dates for this tender include document download and bid submission commencing on 31-Aug-2026 at 03:15 PM and ending on 10-Sep-2026 at 03:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for 11-Sep-2026 at 03:00 PM at Technology Bhawan, New Delhi. Clarification requests can be submitted between 31-Aug-2026 03:15 PM and 09-Sep-2026 05:00 PM. The tender involves a single cover for eligibility documents and price bid. Further details regarding eligibility criteria, scope of work, and terms and conditions are available in the tender document, Tendernotice_1.pdf.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Under Secretary, Ga Section, Dst |
| Address | Technology Bhawan, New Delhi |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Supply of Aluminium Doors, Glass & Aluminium Partitions with NCC Branding..read more
Office Partition and Interior Fit-Out Supply and Installation in Rajauri..read more
Installation of Dielectric Bay, Catwalk, Non-Conducting Partitions, and Epoxy Flooring at..read more
Repair Maint Of Joinery, Guard Bar, Wire Mesh, Glass Panes, Flooring..read more
Indian Navy Cabin Refurbishment: Glass Partition Shifting and Dining Table Restoration..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category