Office Partition and Interior Fit-Out Supply and Installation in Rajauri

Goods
Building Construction
+ 2
Construction Material
Furnitures and Fixtures
  • Opening DateAug 30, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 10, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Office Partition and Interior Fit-Out Supply and Installation in Rajauri
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7975619Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-30 01:39 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-10 09:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Construction Material Tenders, Furnitures and Fixtures Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleOffice Partition and Interior Fit-Out Supply and Installation in Rajauri
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7975619
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-30 01:39 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-10 09:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Rajauri, Jammu And Kashmir
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Construction Material Tenders, Furnitures and Fixtures Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-30 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-30 01:39 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-10 09:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-30 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-30 01:39 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

The Department of Military Affairs, under the Ministry of Defence and on behalf of the Indian Army, is issuing this tender. This procurement, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7975619, seeks the supply and installation of a comprehensive range of office partition and interior furnishing materials. The tender specifically calls for Aluminum sheet and glass for office partitions, Aluminum doors with integrated glass and insulation, robust door locks, Aluminum channels for fitting purposes, and effective window blinds. A total quantity of 940 units of various items are required for installations at the specified office location in Rajauri. Interested and eligible bidders are invited to submit their proposals, with the bidding window opening on 30-08-2026 at 1:39 PM and closing on 10-09-2026 at 9:00 AM, as per the dated notification of 30-08-2026.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    atc_2026-08-30-13-33-20_6dca676dd6038d681b0cb717d622f4b6.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9822927.pdf
  • Document
    atc_eaed634f-da71-4a66-b4191788077251075_varundabas.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

National Council Of Science Museums Tender

Fabrication, Supply And Installation Of Wooden Furniture And Wooden Partition For..read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

New India Assurance Company Limited Tender

Regional Training Centre Internal Fit-Out and Allied Works..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Oil India Limited Tender

Interior Decoration And Renovation Of D And S Office Of Civil..read more

Dibrugarh , Assam

Security Printing And Minting Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Supply, Installation & Partitioning of 3 TR Tower ACs at World..read more

New Delhi , Delhi

Central Warehousing Corporation Tender

Interior , Civil And Electrical Works And Installation Of Ac And..read more

Thane , Maharashtra

National Council Of Science Museums Tender

Fabrication, Supply And Installation Of Wooden Furniture And Wooden Partition...read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

New India Assurance Company Limited Tender

Regional Training Centre Internal Fit-Out and Allied Works...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Oil India Limited Tender

Interior Decoration And Renovation Of D And S Office Of...read more

Dibrugarh , Assam

Security Printing And Minting Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Supply, Installation & Partitioning of 3 TR Tower ACs at...read more

New Delhi , Delhi

Central Warehousing Corporation Tender

Interior , Civil And Electrical Works And Installation Of Ac...read more

Thane , Maharashtra
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More