| Tender Title | Supply, Installation & Partitioning of 3 TR Tower ACs at World Trade Centre | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7970602 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-29 09:38 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-28 11:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , New Delhi , Delhi |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil And Architectural Services Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-29 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-29 09:38 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-28 11:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 40,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, under Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7970602, is issued by the Security Printing And Minting Corporation Of India Limited (SPMCIL), falling under the Department Of Economic Affairs and Ministry Of Finance. The bid will commence on 29-08-2026 at 09:38 AM and concludes on 28-09-2026 at 11:00 AM. The EMD Amount for this procurement is ₹40,000.00. The scope of work involves the Supply, Installation, Testing, and Commissioning of four (04) 3 TR Tower AC units, alongside associated Partition Work. This opportunity is located at the 3rd Floor, Tower G, World Trade Centre, Nauroji Nagar.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Air Conditioning Unit Supply, Installation, and Commissioning for SAMEER Facilities..read more
3 Ton Tower Air Conditioner Procurement and Installation for Weavers Service..read more
Supply Testing Installation And Commissioning Of Machinery For The Trade Of..read more
Supply, Installation, Testing & Commissioning of 501 x 3TR Industrial Split..read more
Comprehensive Annual Maintenance Of Lifts Installed At The New Building Of..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category