3 Ton Tower Air Conditioner Procurement and Installation for Weavers Service Center Hyderabad

Goods
Electrical Goods and Equipments
+ 1
Building Construction
  • Opening DateAug 30, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 21, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title 3 Ton Tower Air Conditioner Procurement and Installation for Weavers Service Center Hyderabad
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7972779Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-30 01:18 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-21 02:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Hyderabad , Telangana
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Building Construction Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender Title3 Ton Tower Air Conditioner Procurement and Installation for Weavers Service Center Hyderabad
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7972779
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-30 01:18 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-21 02:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Hyderabad, Telangana
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Building Construction Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-30 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-30 01:18 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-21 02:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-30 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-30 01:18 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender description is for the procurement of a 3 TON TOWER AC with installation, issued by the Office of Development Commissioner for Handlooms, specifically by the Weavers Service Center Hyderabad. The bid, identified by BID NUMBER GEM/2026/B/7972779, falls under the purview of the Ministry of Textiles. Interested parties can submit their bids between the Bid Start Date of 30-08-2026 at 1:18 PM and the Bid End Date of 21-09-2026 at 2:00 PM. The total quantity required for this item is one unit. This opportunity presents a chance for eligible suppliers to provide essential air conditioning services and equipment to support the operational needs of the Weavers Service Center in Hyderabad.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    specificationtower_ac_2026-08-29-09-01-06_dfb91b59b32c12e8bac9668ea2f0c7d0.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9819620.pdf
  • Document
    AATC_074d00d6-6a7e-4dcb-9aa91787975765839_consignee1.mot.hyb.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Procurement of 3-Ton Tower Air Conditioners and Accessories..read more

Others , Others

Indian Air Force Tender

2-Ton Tower Air Conditioner Supply for Indian Air Force Jodhpur..read more

Jodhpur , Rajasthan

Indian Army Tender

Supply of 2 Ton Tower Air Conditioner Units..read more

Others , Others

Indian Army Tender

Supply of 2-Ton Tower Air Conditioner Units for Indian Army..read more

Others , Others

Indian Air Force Tender

2-Ton Split Type Air Conditioner Repair and Overhauling Services for Indian..read more

Others , Others

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Procurement of 3-Ton Tower Air Conditioners and Accessories...read more

Others , Others

Indian Air Force Tender

2-Ton Tower Air Conditioner Supply for Indian Air Force Jodhpur...read more

Jodhpur , Rajasthan

Indian Army Tender

Supply of 2 Ton Tower Air Conditioner Units...read more

Others , Others

Indian Army Tender

Supply of 2-Ton Tower Air Conditioner Units for Indian Army...read more

Others , Others

Indian Air Force Tender

2-Ton Split Type Air Conditioner Repair and Overhauling Services for...read more

Others , Others
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More