Installation of Dielectric Bay, Catwalk, Non-Conducting Partitions, and Epoxy Flooring at Line 3A

Works
Electrical Works
+ 1
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateAug 26, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 16, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Installation of Dielectric Bay, Catwalk, Non-Conducting Partitions, and Epoxy Flooring at Line 3A
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7958048Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-26 09:46 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-16 02:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Bengaluru , Karnataka
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryElectrical Works Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleInstallation of Dielectric Bay, Catwalk, Non-Conducting Partitions, and Epoxy Flooring at Line 3A
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7958048
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-26 09:46 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-16 02:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Bengaluru, Karnataka
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryElectrical Works Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-26 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-26 09:46 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-16 02:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-26 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-26 09:46 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7958048, is issued by the Department of Defence Production, under the Ministry of Defence, on behalf of Bharat Earth Movers Limited (BEML). The procurement pertains to the critical installation of a Dielectric Bay and Catwalk at Line 3A, along with the provision of non-conducting type partitions and epoxy flooring. This vital undertaking is scheduled to commence its bidding period on 26-08-2026 at 9:46 AM and will conclude on 16-09-2026 at 2:00 PM. The single unit requirement highlights the specialized and focused nature of this defense-related infrastructure project, demanding a high level of expertise and adherence to stringent safety and material specifications.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    report_gem_garpts_25082026_i3kklg9xf5pr_2026-08-25-10-23-39_ec1e95e61654c01ce1c535b8291b4dc4.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9802630.pdf
  • Document
    1787717132.pdf
  • Document
    1787634063.pdf
  • Document
    NITDiele_602ce7d2-91be-4b86-9b6f1787717421132_rrgopalan@beml.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Security Printing And Minting Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Acid Proof Epoxy Flooring Installation Services for Security Printing and Minting..read more

South West Delhi , Delhi

Power Grid Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Wc-4909 Bay Extension And Bay Upgradation Works At Maduraiss For Upgradation..read more

Madurai , Tamil Nadu

Power Grid Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Bay Upgradation Works At Pugalur Ss For Reconductoring Of Pugalur-madurai 400..read more

Karur , Tamil Nadu

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh

Indian Navy Tender

130 KVA Auto Transformer Repair, Maintenance, and Installation for Naval Motor..read more

Others , Others

Security Printing And Minting Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Acid Proof Epoxy Flooring Installation Services for Security Printing and...read more

South West Delhi , Delhi

Power Grid Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Wc-4909 Bay Extension And Bay Upgradation Works At Maduraiss For...read more

Madurai , Tamil Nadu

Power Grid Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Bay Upgradation Works At Pugalur Ss For Reconductoring Of Pugalur-madurai...read more

Karur , Tamil Nadu

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh

Indian Navy Tender

130 KVA Auto Transformer Repair, Maintenance, and Installation for Naval...read more

Others , Others
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More