New Cantt Prayagraj Defence Estates Office and Residential Complex Construction

Works
Building Construction
+ 1
Civil And Construction
  • Opening DateSep 05, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 12, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 9.15 Cr

Tender Overview

Tender Title New Cantt Prayagraj Defence Estates Office and Residential Complex Construction
Tender ID2026_MES_771855_1Tender Reference NumberCELZ/PRJ/T-19 of 2025-26
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-05 05:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-12 06:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 9.15 Cr Tender LocationPrayagraj , Allahabad , Uttar Pradesh
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleNew Cantt Prayagraj Defence Estates Office and Residential Complex Construction
  • Tender ID2026_MES_771855_1
  • Tender Reference NumberCELZ/PRJ/T-19 of 2025-26
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-05 05:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-12 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 9.15 Cr
  • Tender LocationPrayagraj,Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-06-12 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-19 11:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-06-30 06:30 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-12 06:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-05 05:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-12 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)60
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-06-12 06:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-19 11:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-06-30 06:30 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-12 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-05 05:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)60

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 3000
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 7,83,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Construction Of Defence Estates Office, Residencial Complex In New Cantt Prayagraj

This tender, referenced as CELZ/PRJ/T-19 of 2025-26, is issued by the E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES, specifically inviting bids for the CONSTRUCTION OF DEFENCE ESTATES OFFICE AND RESIDENTIAL COMPLEX IN NEW CANTT PRAYAGRAJ. The work, valued at ₹9,15,25,000, falls under the Civil Works product category and is designated as an open tender. Key dates for prospective bidders include the document download start date of June 30, 2026, at 06:30 PM, with the download end date being September 12, 2026, at 06:00 PM. Bid submission is permitted from September 05, 2026, at 05:00 PM until September 12, 2026, at 06:00 PM, with the bid opening scheduled for September 19, 2026, at 11:00 AM. The tender is for a period of 365 days and requires a bid validity of 60 days. A tender fee of ₹3,000 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹7,83,000 are mandatory. The EMD is payable to G E East Prayagraj and can be submitted through BG/ST or exemption. This is a two-cover tender, with Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 for Finance. Enlisted contractors in MES with NDA/Pre Qualification Class S, Cat a(i) are eligible, alongside provisions for unenlisted contractors. The contract form is lump-sum, and the work is located in Prayagraj (Pincode 211001). The tender inviting authority is the Chief Engineer, Lucknow Zone, located at HQ Chief Engineer Lucknow Zone, 17 Cariappa Road, Lucknow Cantt, PO- Dilkusha, Lucknow 226002 (UP).

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Chief Engineer Lucknow Zone
AddressHq Chief Engineer Lucknow Zone &#x0d 17 Cariappa Road&#x0d Lucknow Cantt&#x0d Po- Dilkusha&#x0d Lucknow 226002 (up)&#x0d
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Provn Of Formation Ammunition Dump Igloo Type (ph-ii Of Ii Phases)..read more

Allahabad , Uttar Pradesh

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Provn Of Formation Ammunition Dump Igloo Type (ph-ii Of Ii Phases)..read more

Allahabad , Uttar Pradesh

Atomic Minerals Directorate For Exploration And Research Tender

Annual Contract For Petty Repair And Water Proofing Maintenance Works At..read more

Bangalore , Karnataka

Airports Authority Of India Tender

Annual Contract For Civil Repair And Maintenance Work Of New Operational..read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Atomic Minerals Directorate For Exploration And Research Tender

Annual Cosmetic Maintenance Services for AMD Office, Laboratories, Stores, and Residential..read more

Nagpur , Maharashtra

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Provn Of Formation Ammunition Dump Igloo Type (ph-ii Of Ii...read more

Allahabad , Uttar Pradesh

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Provn Of Formation Ammunition Dump Igloo Type (ph-ii Of Ii...read more

Allahabad , Uttar Pradesh

Atomic Minerals Directorate For Exploration And Research Tender

Annual Contract For Petty Repair And Water Proofing Maintenance Works...read more

Bangalore , Karnataka

Airports Authority Of India Tender

Annual Contract For Civil Repair And Maintenance Work Of New...read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Atomic Minerals Directorate For Exploration And Research Tender

Annual Cosmetic Maintenance Services for AMD Office, Laboratories, Stores, and...read more

Nagpur , Maharashtra
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More