Construction of Formation Ammunition Dump Igloo Type - Phase II in Prayagraj

Works
Building Construction
+ 2
Civil And Construction
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateSep 10, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 17, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 20.94 Cr

Tender Overview

Tender Title Construction of Formation Ammunition Dump Igloo Type - Phase II in Prayagraj
Tender ID2026_MES_759947_1Tender Reference NumberCELZ/PRJ/T-27 of 2024-25
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-10 05:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-17 06:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 20.94 Cr Tender LocationPrayagraj , Allahabad , Uttar Pradesh
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleConstruction of Formation Ammunition Dump Igloo Type - Phase II in Prayagraj
  • Tender ID2026_MES_759947_1
  • Tender Reference NumberCELZ/PRJ/T-27 of 2024-25
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-10 05:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-17 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 20.94 Cr
  • Tender LocationPrayagraj,Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-04-10 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-24 11:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-06-30 06:30 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-17 06:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-10 05:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-17 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)60
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-04-10 06:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-24 11:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-06-30 06:30 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-17 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-10 05:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)60

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 3000
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 13,72,500
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Provn Of Formation Ammunition Dump Igloo Type (ph-ii Of Ii Phases) At New Cantt Prayagraj

This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number CELZ/PRJ/T-27 of 2024-25, is for the provision of Formation Ammunition Dump Igloo Type, Phase II of II Phases, at New Cantt Prayagraj. The work falls under the Civil Works product category and is valued at ₹20,94,22,000. The tender is being issued by the E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES, specifically by the CHIEF ENGINEER LUCKNOW ZONE, whose office is located at HQ CHIEF ENGINEER LUCKNOW ZONE, 17 Cariappa Road, Lucknow Cantt, PO- Dilkusha, Lucknow 226002 (UP). This is an Open Tender of Lump-sum contract form, requiring a single financial cover and two technical/fee covers. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required is ₹13,72,500, payable to G E West Prayagraj at Prayagraj, with EMD through BG/ST or EMD exemption being allowed. The Tender Fee is ₹3,000, also payable to G E West Prayagraj at Prayagraj. The tender documents will be available for download from June 30, 2026, 06:30 PM, until September 17, 2026, 06:00 PM. Bids can be submitted starting from September 10, 2026, 05:00 PM, up to September 17, 2026, 06:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 24, 2026, at 11:00 AM, at HQ CHIEF ENGINEER LUCKNOW ZONE, LUCKNOW. The work is expected to be completed within 540 days, and the bid validity period is 60 days. Specific pre-qualification requirements, including Class SS, Cat a(i) for enlisted contractors in MES, are detailed within the tender documents.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Chief Engineer Lucknow Zone
AddressHq Chief Engineer Lucknow Zone &#x0d 17 Cariappa Road&#x0d Lucknow Cantt&#x0d Po- Dilkusha&#x0d Lucknow 226002 (up)
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Provn Of Formation Ammunition Dump Igloo Type (ph-ii Of Ii Phases)..read more

Allahabad , Uttar Pradesh

Roads And Bridges Development Corporation Of Kerala Tender

Construction Of Airport Seaport Road, Phase Ii, Section A (balance Work)..read more

Ernakulam , Kerala

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

West Singhbhum , Jharkhand

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Solapur , Maharashtra

Armoured Vehicles Nigam Limited Tender

Fixing Of Floor Tiles In Type- Ii Quarters (type-ii Block No.70..read more

Tiruvallur , Tamil Nadu

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Provn Of Formation Ammunition Dump Igloo Type (ph-ii Of Ii...read more

Allahabad , Uttar Pradesh

Roads And Bridges Development Corporation Of Kerala Tender

Construction Of Airport Seaport Road, Phase Ii, Section A (balance...read more

Ernakulam , Kerala

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

West Singhbhum , Jharkhand

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Solapur , Maharashtra

Armoured Vehicles Nigam Limited Tender

Fixing Of Floor Tiles In Type- Ii Quarters (type-ii Block...read more

Tiruvallur , Tamil Nadu
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More