| Tender Title | Ferozepur Central Jail Renovation: Langer Hall, Hospital, and Bathroom Upgrades | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_DHA_162461_4 | Tender Reference Number | 61/2025-26 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-03-03 05:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-02 11:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Ferozepur , Firozpur , Punjab |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-03-03 05:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-03 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-03-03 05:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-02 11:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-03-03 05:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-02 11:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 8546 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 1,36,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Renovation / Upgradation Of Langer Hall, Hospital And Bathroom At Central Jail Ferozepur.
The Department of Home Affairs, Government of Punjab, invites eligible contractors to participate in an open tender process for the Renovation and Upgradation of the Langer Hall, Hospital, and Bathroom facilities at the Central Jail, Ferozepur. This crucial project, falling under Civil Works, is designated by Tender Reference Number 61/2025-26. The tender requires a two-cover submission system, with Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 for the financial bid. A mandatory Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹1,36,000 and a Tender Fee of ₹8,546 (comprising Processing Fee of ₹6,776 and Tender Fee of ₹1,770) are stipulated. Bidders must ensure their submissions are made electronically through the designated portal. The critical dates for this tender are as follows: Document download and bid submission commence on March 3, 2026, at 5:00 PM, with the bid submission closing on September 2, 2026, at 11:00 AM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 3, 2026, at 11:00 AM. The work is expected to be completed within 180 days from the commencement date, and the bid validity period is 90 days. Further details regarding technical qualifications and specific requirements are available in the tender documents.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Managing Director |
| Address | Police Complex, Phase-vii, Sas Nagar. |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Construction Of Balance Work Of Admn. Block Deody At Central Jail,..read more
Providing Surface Ei Works For Jail And Tower At Kailashahar District..read more
I). Internal Electrification In Renovation Of One Toilet And Bathroom Block..read more
Central Institute of Selection Centre East Renovation and Infrastructure Upgrade..read more
Development Of A Compressed Biogas Plant At Camping Ground Ghal Khurd,..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category