Central Institute of Selection Centre East Renovation and Infrastructure Upgrade

Works
Building Construction
  • Opening DateAug 26, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 05, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Central Institute of Selection Centre East Renovation and Infrastructure Upgrade
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7963534Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-26 01:19 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-05 05:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Allahabad , Uttar Pradesh
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleCentral Institute of Selection Centre East Renovation and Infrastructure Upgrade
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7963534
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-26 01:19 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-05 05:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-26 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-26 01:19 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-05 05:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-26 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-26 01:19 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender opportunity, under Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7963534, is issued by the Department of Military Affairs, specifically for the Indian Army, a constituent of the Ministry of Defence. The tender pertains to the "RENOVATION OF CENTRAL INSTT OF SELECTION CENTREEAST" and is a single-lot procurement. Prospective bidders are advised that the bidding period commences on 26-08-2026 at 1:19 PM and concludes on 05-09-2026 at 5:00 PM. This procurement is crucial for enhancing the operational infrastructure of the selection centres, and applicants should ensure their proposals comprehensively address all specified requirements for the renovation project.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    specification-4_2026-08-26-12-10-50_fff6ef4675f38685285c3992280ad987.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9808865.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Comprehensive Maint Incl Joinery, Roof Treatment, Plumbing, Sanitary, Internal Wiring And..read more

Hoshangabad , Madhya Pradesh

National Institute Of Technology Tender

National Institute of Technology Calicut Audio Visual Systems Upgrade..read more

Kozhikode , Kerala

Indian Navy Tender

X-Ray Baggage Scanner Housing Procurement and Installation for Naval Selection Centre..read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh

Central University Tender

Civil Electrical Air Conditioning And Interior Renovation Works At Central University..read more

Ajmer , Rajasthan

U P Irrigation Department Mechanical Tender

Renovation Of Boundary Wall Of Central Store Govind Nagar Kanpur..read more

Kanpur Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Comprehensive Maint Incl Joinery, Roof Treatment, Plumbing, Sanitary, Internal Wiring...read more

Hoshangabad , Madhya Pradesh

National Institute Of Technology Tender

National Institute of Technology Calicut Audio Visual Systems Upgrade...read more

Kozhikode , Kerala

Indian Navy Tender

X-Ray Baggage Scanner Housing Procurement and Installation for Naval Selection...read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh

Central University Tender

Civil Electrical Air Conditioning And Interior Renovation Works At Central...read more

Ajmer , Rajasthan

U P Irrigation Department Mechanical Tender

Renovation Of Boundary Wall Of Central Store Govind Nagar Kanpur...read more

Kanpur Nagar , Uttar Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More